Gluttony is the infinite inclination to food, when one no longer understands and feels that he/she is full. There are a number of contributing factors to this – from national mentality to psychological issues.
Father Arrnak Harutyunyan and Inga Harutyunyan provide explanations.
Every single man is endowed by God with the ability to act and create. Falling into the sin of laziness has nothing to do with the economic, social state. The will to create is internal mood.
Acts: Apostle James
Apostle James and his brother John were the sons of Zebedee. In the bibliography, Apostle James was also called James the Elder or Elder Apostle to differ from James, the son of Alpheus and the brother of Jesus – James. He was mainly preaching in Rome, Spain and Jerusalem.
Acts: Apostle Thomas
Despite that there are scarce references on Thomas, a few episodes from the Gospel reveal a rather inquisitive, upright personality, though with a reputation of somewhat doubting person.
Vacant Higher Education Institutions
The results of 2017-18 academic year saw 11 375 vacancies out of 18 000 places. The specialists of the sphere declare that there is nothing extraordinary. The forecast of the next year is even worse: there will be less applicants, and the share of GDP to be allocated to the sphere of education will be reduced by the 2018-2020 midterm expenditures program of the Government. What do the experts have to offer?
Euthanasia: Between the Philosophy of Life and Death
Legal evaluation of euthanasia is closely linked to the specifics of medical, moral ethical, philosophical and religious views.  In certain countries it is criminal offense, while it is legally allowed in other countries.  Euthanasia is legally prohibited in Armenia. What ethical issues does it cause globally, and does the Christian standing help overcome these issues? The topic is discussed by the Head of the Armenian Unit of UNESCO Chair in Bioethics and Very Rev. Father Zakara Baghumian from the Mother See.