Project “Integration through Museum” in Literature and Art Museum
By the initiative of Howard Karagyozian Charitable Foundation this year launched the "Integration through Museum" program.
Summer camps in Odzun and Vanadzor
Summer camps in Gugark Diocese.
Water blessing ceremony in Vanadzor Penitentiary Institution
Many doors have for a while been closed behind them, yet the narrow trapdoor of hope is still open to allow love and warmth penetrate into, were they to believe and repent for the sins they’ve committed.  Spiritual pastor of Vanadzor St. Grigor Narekatsi Church Father Vahan Azaryan paid a visit to Vanadzor Penitentiary Institution of the Ministry of Justice with the goods tiding of Holy Nativity and offered Water Blessing ceremony there.
Christmas gifts of the “Child Support Foundation” to the children of Kotayk Marz
Over the last days of the last year, “Child Support Foundation” charity organization handed Christmas presents to the children of Kotayk Marz and their families, owing to the sponsorship of Russia-based Melanya, Murad and Mher Grigoryans and the blessing of the Primate of Kotayk Diocese Archbishop Arakel Karamyan.
Give me, Oh God…
Many of us ask our close friends or relatives to pray for us. We ask for it, because we believe in the power of a prayer made for someone else. The first child of Hrayr and Christine – Gevorg, was born 12 years after their marriage. Hrayr readily tells about this episode in his life – what miracle happened and how the most sacramental dream of his family came true owing to the prayers of strangers.
Gugark Diocese purchased another apartment, the 15th, for Antonyan Family
15th apartment was purchased by Gugark Diocese Charity Program called “Extend Your Hand to Your Brother” for Antoryan family. The apartment is in Lejan community, Stepanavan.
Unified pilgrimage prayer by Gugark Diocese priests in Haghpat and Odzun
Under the presidency of Diocese Primate Archbishop Sebouh Chouldjian, unified pilgrimage prayer by Gugark Diocese priests was deliveredin the historically remarkable Monastery of Haghpat dedicated to the steadfastness and reinforcement of our state and church. This year will see the 30th anniversary of the priesthood anointment of the Archbishop and the 20th anniversary of his leadership in Gugark Diocese as the Diocesan head. At the end of the prayer the Archbishop eshorted the priests to stay true to the image of Armenian priest being the true and brave pastor.
Presentation of Father Tovma Andreasyan’s CD
Presentation ofFather Tovma Andreasyan’s CD called “Where are You Heading without Spirit?” was held in Goy Theatre.
Annual International Award Ceremony in Tekeyan Cultural Center
On May 23, the Annual International Award Ceremony of Tekeyan Cultural Center was attended by the stewards of literature, music and theatre. The names of award winners were announced.
Encyclopedic volume on Tumanyan to be published
The editorial staff of the Armenian Encyclopedia has prepared an unprecedented volume for publishing to mark the 150th anniversary of the great poet Hovhannes Tumanyan.