Father Mikayel Nurijanyan
“Every priest should pass through the four stairs – repentance, remission of sins, conversion and communion. We should walk towards God in a life worthy of a Christian.”
TV program “My Pastor” hosts Father Mikayel Nurijanyan.
Ayl Kerp (Otherwise)
In 2014 Sofya Khachatryan, Anahit Hakobyan and Elina Melikyan made a decision to produce an Armenian intellectual table game called Ayl Kerp (otherwise), which is quite popular now among young people. Ayl Kerp was followed by “Ayl Kerpik” for children, then Mek Shnchov (in on breath) and Zil Zarr (cool dice). In the beginning it was just a hobby for the friends, now it’s also a small business treated in enthusiasm and love by its founders.
Psychological Overcoming of Disaster Consequences
The earthquake of 1988 turned the North of Armenia into a disaster zone. Unfortunately, this is the third decade since we fail to get rid of the mentality of the aggrieved despite of numerous attempts to assess and analyse the effects of disaster on our own lives. How to overcome the consequences of disaster, how does it separate from us?
The topic is discussed by psychologist Mels Mkrtumyan and Father Smbat Sargsyan.
guest: Narine Tukhikyan
The TV program hosts Narine Tukhikyan, Director of Hovhannes Tumanyan House-Museum. “It’s quite possible that the involvement of women in foreign policy doesn’t bring about many changes, despite the existence of a number of female leaders in the world, however, their involvement in public life causes enormous changes to take place.”