Activities in the museum industry: the video is about the achievements and omissions.
A meeting with writer Gagik Davtyan at the Writers' Union. New books "As Light and Conscience" and "Georgian Poetry" were published.
Cultural poster 16.10.2017
Among "Erebuni-Yerevan" celebrations, the "Book Night" continued until midnight at "Bukinist" bookstore and adjacent Mashtots Park.
The sixth conference of Armenian and foreign writers of Diaspora was held in Tsaghkadzor.
A memorial plaque with an artist's sculpture was opened at 30 Buzand Street, Yerevan, at the birthday of renowned film director, RA People's Artist, Professor Nerses Hovhannisyan.
SunChild 7th International Environmental Festival has kicked off.
The premiere “Dentist, Again?” took place at Malyan Theatre.
A collection of short stories by Mher Israyelyan "A Dog's Luck on the Old Armenian Road" was published.
Swiss writer and journalist Hansjörg Schertenleib participated in the presentation of the Armenian translation of his novel "Night Swimmer".
Cultural poster 11.12.2017
The book "The Black Book, the Big Beetle" by Levon Khechoyan was republished.
Armenian translation of "The Diary of Anne Frank" was published in Armenian.
Goris will be the CIS cultural capital in 2018: this title will be officially transferred to the city at the event to be held in June.
Under the headline "From Gara Darvish to Yeghishe Charents", materials on the Armenian futuring are exhibited in the Literature and Art Museum.
From now on, Gogol's "Revisor", staged in many Armenian theatres, will be  in the list of Paronyan State Musical Comedy Theatre.
An exhibition entitled "Circus" has opened in the Union of Artists of Armenia.
Cultural poster 09.10.2017
The National Gallery of Armenia opened a show titled "Docks" by the renowned Bulgarian-Armenian artist Petik Petikyan.
On the International Architecture Day, an exhibition “Building a History” was opened at the National Architecture Museum-Institute.
The High Fest international theatrical festival has been summarized.
A few months ago Aram Khachaturian's personal furniture was returned to Armenia on the initiative of the Honorary Consulate of the Republic of Latvia in Armenia.
Philosophy Candidate Ashot Voskanyan's "Charents' Time" book was presented at the Khnko Aper National Library.
The new book of Hasmik Abeghyan, Candidate of Philological Sciences, was published on the occasion of her 80th anniversary.