Frequency: Every Saturday, at 20:00 and 22:30
Rerun: Sunday, at 08:00 and 17:00
We all speak one and the same language - the language of music. If we come unite one day, we can create the largest party ever. Renowned Jewish conductor Lior Shambadal arrived to Armenia. He was hosted by “Phonograph”.
This year's concert series of “Akunq” Ethnographic Ensemble  has launched.
Christopher Stanbridge arrived in Naregatsi Art Union to deliver harpsichord master classes and to have a concert.
Phonograph 17.03.2018
Famous Polish conductor, winner of Grammy, Emmy awards, Canne’s Classical Award Antoni Wit arrived in Armenia for the first time. The legendary conductor was hosted in the pavilion of “Phonograph”.
Classic music - for life.
Phenomenal pedagogue whom several generations of first-class musicians owe their emergence.  The gift of the student of Vache Umr-shat to the teacher.
Mher Navoyan delivered a presentation on the musical-ritual manuscripts of the Armenian Church and the manners of performing Armenian spiritual songs.
Phonograph 10.03.2018
Symphonic Orchestra of Opera and Ballet Theatre, opera singers from abroad, masterpieces of opera repertoire within the framework of Marine Deinyan's jubilee evening.
Sofia Vardanyan: talented young violinist's concert with the National Symphony Orchestra.
The 9th Armenian Composers' Art Festival was held in Yerevan on March 5-9, dedicated to the 110th anniversary of the founder of the modern Armenian composer school Grigor Yeghiazaryan.
The "Thousand and One Song" educational program was held at Komitas Museum-Institute, during which the participants learned how to make labor songs of women.
Phonograph 10.02.2018
Tigran Mansurian's Requiem nominated for International Classic Music Awards.
On February 5 Flora Martirosyan would turn 60.
The Lebanese Armenian soprano singer Shoghig Torossian's performance with the State Symphonic Orchestra of Armenia..
Aram Khachaturian State String Quartet in the countries which are in war situation.
Alternative Music Education in “Nexus” Art Center.
Phonograph 27.01.2018
The history of A. Spendiaryan Opera and Ballet Theatre in one book.
Survived songs: what songs are sang in various communities of Armenia, how can these be saved from oblivion?
How is the cartoon music created: Armenian and foreign experience.
Martin Ulikhanyan: Composer writing soundtracks.
Phonograph 03.02.2018
New concert series of the Armenian National Philharmonic Orchestra was launched with a concert of invited artists: the stage was hosted by James Peng Liu and Katharina Treutler.
Favorite compositions of Alexey Hekimyan performed by Vakhtang Kikabidze, Nani Bregvadze and Armenian singers.
Meeting with Gata Band.
Art Development Center “Kayt” invites to learn traditional Armenian dances.
Phonograph 20.01.2018
Hovhannes Chekijian - National Hero of Armenia.
“Survival songs: from west to east”: a collage of stories and songs from different communities in Armenia.
Victories of vocal ensemble “Nairyan” over 2017.
Aroutiunian Woodwind-Piano Quartet in A.  Khachaturian House within the scope of “Musical Thursday at Khachaturian’s house” program.
Phonograph 11.11.2017
Gaetano Donizetti’s opera “Poliuto” returned to Alexander Spendiaryan Opera and Ballet Theatre.
4th festival of modern Armenian music finalized.
Little Singers of Armenia in Israel to participate in Abu Gosh Festival.
200Th anniversary of Hovhannes Ayvazovski was celebrated in the RA National Academy of Science.
Phonograph 30.09.2017
National Philharmonic Orchestra of Armenia and Borodin String Quartet celebrated 70th anniversary of well-known Armenian violin Ruben Aharonyan.
Russian violin Alexander Knyazev in Armenia.
Cello Suren Bagratuni and flute Massimo Mercelli congratulated the Independence Day of the Republic of Armenia with their performances.
Hover State Chamber Choir is 25 years old.
Annual Festival of Folk Song-Dance “Gutan” kicked off.
Phonograph 02.12.2017
One of the masterpieces - 13th Symphony of Dmitri Shostakovich performed by the State Youth Orchestra of Armenia and invited bass Vladimir Baykov.
National Philharmonic Orchestra of Armenia returned from concerts held in Germany and Spain recently.
“If the kings, ourdays’ managers took up art deeply, perhaps there would be less cruelty, war in the world”:
Kingly concert interpreted by Daniel Yerazhisht (the Musician).
Japanese Drum concert in Hovhannes Abelyan State Drama Theatre.
Phonograph 07.10.2017
Cello Suren Bagratuni and flute Massimo Mercelli congratulated the Independance Day of the Republic of Armenia with their performances.
The series of concerts “Classical Armenian Poetry in Tigran Mansuryan's Music” took place in Vanadzor and Artik.
On the literature designed for music and art schools and its authors.
“Piano Battle” by Paul Cibis, Andreas Kern and National Philharmonic Orchestra of Armenia.
Phonograph 28.10.2017
JazzFest 2017 launched with the concert of Marcus Miller.
Joint concert of National Philharmonic Orchestra of Armenia and violin Barnabas Kelemen heralded the end of 11th International Music Festival of Yerevan.
By the efforts of “Cultural Renaissance” Foundation the works of Komitas, Makar Yekmalyan and Nikoghayos Tashchian were published.
Stepan Shakaryan is 82: meeting with beloved artist.