Frequency: Every Saturday, at 20:00 and 22:30
Rerun: Sunday, at 08:00 and 17:00
On the occasion of the 80th anniversary of Tigran Mansuryan, on January 30, the House-Museum Aram Khachaturian organized a jubilee concert featuring the chamber compositions of Maestro.
The film of filmmaker Gagik Harutyunyan “The Past Defines the Future” is about one interesting episode from the biography of Komitas Vardapet.
Italian pianist Rita Cucè was in Armenia for the first time.
On February 1, the newly-established band “Nuri” had a concert at Cafesjian Center for the Arts.
French Armenian composer, musician Michel Legrand passed away at 86.
Phonograph 30.06.2018
World known soprano Liana Harutyunyan is in Armenia.
“Armen Aharonian and Friends”: improvisations of America-based piano, famous artists on one stage.
“Mozart: Episodes from Operas”: the stage owned by the participants of youth opera program of Opera and Ballet Theatre.
“Treasures of Music - Armenia” disc: 14 choirs of different countries performed different Armenian choruses.
Master classes for young people playing brass instruments: “YerazArt” finalized.
Phonograph 26.05.2018
The park nearby Conservatory this year too was filled with roses and songs. Feast of Roses - to the memory of Sayat Nova.
Old and new compositions of Robert Amirkhanyan by the irreplaceable presenter - Seda Amir-Karayan.
“When it was still in the process of formation, no one thought it would survive for so long”. “Arar” Choir is six years old.
The master classes organized by Armenian-German Music Union were finalized by a concert.
Phonograph 21.04.2018
Renowned opera singer Barbara Frittoli performed Maler in Yerevan.
Goran Bregovic was in Armenia with his Wedding & Funeral Orchestra.
Armenian Culture Days in Malta.
The travelers brought the Traveling Choir from Bordeaux to Komitas Chamber Music House.
The students of classic dance unit of Yerevan Dance Art State College were awarded with prizes.
Mikayel Voskanyan with his tar (music instrument) draws attention on the natural, historic or architectural structures, which are in bad condition.
Phonograph 23.06.2018
On June 16, “Hortus Musicus” performed in Zvartsnots Cathedral. The concert was an exclusive travel through the music history of the Europe.
“The Last Romantic of our Era”: this is how the contemporaries call American pianist Jerome Rose.  Recently the pianist was in Armenia.
Premieres with the National Philharmonic Orchestra of Armenia and National Academic Choir of Armenia within the scope of a joint concert.
Georgian famous pianist Nino Bakradze - prizewinner of a number of prestigious international contests was in Yerevan.
“He is creating” - this is how the name “Nare” is explained. The Choir of aged people is comprised of 12 professional creating musicians.
“New Melodies in the Old City”:on June 17 famous jazzmen played in Aram Khachaturian Concert Hall.
Phonograph 19.05.2018
After a long pause, Barsegh Tumanyan featured Arshak II on the stage of Opera and Ballet Theatre.
From Renaissance to Victory: second concert of Pan-Armenian Orchestra.
Komitas Museum-Institute on the days of European Museum Night.
By the initiative of “Maestro Voyage” organization, the concert hall of Komitas Museum Institute  hosted the solo concert of Armine Soghomonyan.
Phonograph 14.07.2018
“Goris - Cultural Capital of CIS 2018”: the performance of the CIS Symphonic Orchestra.
Pop-jazz open air concert dedicated to the 90th anniversary of Konstantin Orbelyan.
French Choir “Musicatreize” had a joint concert with “Hover” in Yerevan.
On July 13,“Imbroglio” Sextet performed in Komitas Museum-Institute.
Phonograph 16.06.2018
The 19th Concert Season of “Yerevan Prospects” International Festival kicked off with a concert by Estonian National Symphony Orchestra.
The 14th Aram Khachaturian International Competition has been finalised, and the names of prizewinners are known.
Alexander Harutyunyan International Brass Instruments’ Festival was held in Yerevan from June 12-15.
From the “bed” protest of John Lennon and Yoko Ono to Lyapis Trubetskoy and “Okean Elzy”:   meeting with Mikhail Kozierev.
Phonograph 12.05.2018
The concerts of the project “Pan-Armenian Orchestra” was launched in Stepanakert.
The music of Penderecki brought together Armenian and Polish Choirs in one stage.
Opening of temporary exhibition “Haskaqagh” dedicated to the student of Komitas Mihran Tumachyan.
The nominees of 5th contest of Eduard Mirzoyan Young Composers are made known.
Phonograph 09.06.2018
On June 6, Aram Khachaturian's birthday, the international composer nomination international contest was launched.
The 8th international festival of young musicians-performers "New Names" was held this year from June 2 to 5.
The Armenian premiere of “Crystal Palace” ballet performance on the stage of the National Academic Theater of Opera and Ballet.
“Antivirus Komitas” Annual Music Project has been launched, which  «is one of the key programs of Mkhitar Sebastatsi» Educational Complex.
Phonograph 07.07.2018
On June 2-6, the 2nd International Music Festival “Armenia” was held in Yerevan.
For the first time, Dwayne Dopsie and Zydeco Hellraisers were in Yerevan.
Classic music night in Chamber Music House.
The list of performances of A. Spendiaryan Opera and Ballet Theatre will be enriched with one more opera of Mozart “The Magic Flute”.
Phonograph 05.05.2018
113th anniversary of Hayrik Muradyan - the collector of folk songs, was celebrated in the backyard of his house.
The winner of Yehudi Menuhin competition of young violin players is Diana Adamyan.
The festival “Crossroad 2018 - Contemporary Music Days in Armenia” has kicked off.