Rerun:Tuesday and Saturday, at 08:00 and 10:30
Broadcast also by the satellite channel of Armenian Public TV.
Ecclesiastical life 22.01.2018
New church in Tavush Marz: St. Andrew Church of the village Haghtanak was consecrated.
The Fast of Catechumens will commence on January 22.
Women’s Society of St. Zoravor Church staged an original performance on the topic of Christmas.
New school has been built in Gumburdo village of Javakhk, which is unique in terms of its possibilities.
Bookmark your sweetheart's name: To mark the Feast of St. Sarkis, Ararat Patriarchal Diocese and Bukinist bookstore-chain organized an interesting event of presenting books to the youth.
Burglary in Makaravank: no traces of vandalism.
January 27 features the Feast of St. Sarkis: what events are planned in the capital and outside its borders?
Ecclesiastical life 19.01.2018
Story of one photograph: Supreme Patriarch visited Hematology Center.
The “Commentary” by 15th century historian Thomas of Metsoph (Tovmas Metsopetsi) was published.
Mother See published the album of young painter Michael Harutyuyan.
By the blessing and order of the Armenian Patriarch, on January 16, Sargis Stepanyan, an officer, major of the Armenian Armed Forces, arrived in Calcutta with his family for medical treatment.
On January 18, the Armenian priesthood of Jerusalem celebrated the Feast of Holy Nativity according to the old Armenian calendar.
On January 14, on the occasion of the birthday of John the Baptist, a Divine Liturgy was offered in Chinsurah’s Armenian Church bearing the saint's name.
On January 11, the fraternity of St. James Cathedral in Jerusalem celebrated the Feast of the patron saint of the Armenian Patriarchy - the Feast of Apostle James.
On January 12, the Council of the Diocese of the Armenian Church of Germany elected Rev. Fr. Serovbe Isakhanyan as a Primate on an extraordinary session.
On January 27, the Feast of St. Sarkis the Captain will be celebrated. Father Yesayi Artenian tells about the upcoming events and the sacrament of the Feast.
Ecclesiastical life 15.01.2018
St. Karmir Avetaran (Red Gospel) Church constructed recently in Jrashen, Gugark Diocese, was consecrated.
This year, on January 15 the Armenian Apostolic Church celebrated the birthday of John the Baptist Forerunner.
January 13 is the Feast of Naming our Lord Jesus Christ. Divine Liturgy dedicated to the Feast of Naming our Lord Jesus Christ was offered in the Mother Cathedral.
This year, the Churches were unprecedentedly filled with believers on the Pomegranate blessing ceremony and Christmas celebrations.
Little acolytes share their impressions and feelings as they go up to the Altar for the first time.
According to the tradition, the Primate of Tavush Diocese and the clergy visit Sunday Schools on the occasion of Christmas.
Joint concert of the students of Armenian Church Youth Centers in G. Sundukyan Theatre.
New Year gifts in Sevan Vaskenian Seminary.
Ecclesiastical life 31.10.2017 Pontifical Visit to the US
On October 25, Catholicos of All Armenians Karekin II left for the five-day pontifical visit to the United States. Catholicos of All Armenians arrived in Los Angeles by the invitation of Archbishop Hovnan Derderian, to commemorate the 90th anniversary of the Armenian Diocese of the United States.
The Patriarch visited "Vatche and Tamar Manookian" Armenian school, "Ararat" Elderly House. The America-based Armenian believers met the Catholicos of All Armenians at St. Ghevondyants Cathedral, attending the ceremony of Hrashapar. The Armenian Patriarch also had meetings with the students of Saturday and Sunday schools, pupils of Armenian schools, and the youth of the diocese.
On October 29, on the Feast of the Discovery of the Holy Cross, Catholicos of All Armenians offered Divine Liturgy to the diocese of the Diocese in the Armenian Church of St. Ghevondyants.
During the five-day visit, His Holiness will leave for Mexico for a day, meet with the Armenian community, as well as attend the inter-church ceremony in Mexico's main cathedral.
From November 1 to 3, the regular meeting of the Supreme Spiritual Council will be held at the premises of the Armenian Diocese of the Armenian Apostolic Church.
Ecclesiastical life 29.09.2017
The presentation of the project "Armenian National Music Treasury" was organized in the Mother See.
The Argentinean Embassy addressed the visit of Pope Francis to Armenia in 2016.
Mexican Armenians visited Artsakh.
A festival of spiritual music was organized in Harichavank dedicated to the 148th anniversary of Komitas.
The results of the Contest-Festival of Contemporary Decorative Applied Art helf for the Armenia Youth Centers have been summarized.
Ecclesiastical life 27.10.2017
Catholicos of All Armenians, will be in the United States for a pontifical visit.
Hiding-places will be built for children from Tavush borderland villages.
Biblical knowledge contest-review for schoolchildren.
Warsaw celebrated the 650th anniversary of the official establishment of the Armenian diocese in Poland.
Brief news feed: new Armenian Center opened in Toronto, Canada. The community of Nice which used to be split is now back to reunite.
Ecclesiastical life 25.09.2017
Opening of the Masters' School of Armenian Youth Center named after Hayk and Elza Titizian.
Surb Astvatsatsin Church of Agarak Community of Gugarats Diocese has been rebuilt.
An Armenian church was anointed in Yambol, Bulgaria.
Producer and filmmaker of the film "Promise" was awarded "St. Sahak, St. Mesrop” Order of Honor.
Catholicos of All Armenians received the members of Hamburg's Philoxenia organization and the students of Mekhitarist Armenian School in Argentina.
A requiem was held on the occasion of the death of Catholicos of All Armenians Karekin I.
The new auditorium of the renovated library in the YSU Faculty of Theology was opened.