Cultural poster 26.03.2018
An exhibition dedicated to the 160th anniversary of Zabel, 140th anniversary of Hasmik and 160th anniversary of playwright Alexander Abelyan was opened in the Musueum of Literature and Art.
On the International Puppetry Day, the “Craft Dolls” Festival took place in Arabkir Partk.
The program “Artsakh, My Love: Support Stepanakert Theatre” was launched.
Republican Exhibition of Young Artists was opened in the Artists’ Union.
Teryan Cultural Center presented is its new collection “Telik-Melik”.
The translation of Robert Walser’s “The Walk” from its original was published for the first time.
Cultural poster 26.02.2018
A contemporary exhibition was opened in Charents House-Museum. Before March 29 the visitors of the Museum may get familiarized with the books of Charents published during the years he worked in HayPetHrat.
During the press conference, the Minister of Culture and related officials presented the activities they plan in respect with monuments to the journalists.
On February 22, famous filmmaker Artavazd Peleshyan turned 80. The jubilee evening of the master was held in National Academic Theatre of Opera and Ballet.
Within the scope of the program “ARAR” initiated by the Ministry of Culture of Armenia across more than 50 communities, the participants learn different folk crafts.
Jubilee photograph exhibition was opened in Tekeyan Center labeled “PHOTOPODIUM.COM - we are already 10 years old”.
New book of poems by children’s writer Yuri Sahakyan was published.
Cultural poster 16.04.2018
“Filmadaran” NGO and Goethe Institute organized the screening of Wim Wenders’ films in Yerevan.
Premiere of Karine Khodikyan’s play “Invited to Birthday?” was held in Paronyan State Music Comedy Theatre of Yerevan staged by the RA National Artist Hrachya Gasparyan.
The program “Artsakh My Love” of the Ministry of Culture was joined by Hamazgayin Theatre with its performance “Santa Cruz։
A republican exhibition in the Artists’ Union: fifty painters showcased their watercolor works.
By the initiative of the American University and Acopian Center for the Environment, 3rd Annual Conference “Eco-tourism in Armenia” took place.
The collection of the speeches from the 6th conference of Diaspora Armenian writers was published.
Cultural poster 09.04.2018
An event dedicated to the jubilee of Professor Emeritus of the Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Honorable Doctor of the Armenian National Academy of Sciences Michael Stone was held in Matenadaran.
Within the scope of the project “Residents of Hotel Yerevan”, an exhibition dedicated to the 110th anniversary of William Saroyan “Saroyan and Armenia” was opened.
A wide-scale cultural event dedicated to the great Armenian film director, conceptual artist Sergey Parajanov was held “Loft” Center.
Within the scope of the two-month program “Francophonie Days in Armenia”, Avetik Isahakyan Library invited French writers and the director of “SIGEST” Publishing House to meet with readers.
Within the framework of International Francophonie Days, on April 5 an exhibition of the graphic works of the painter, sculptor Nina Khemchyan “Seven Fundamental Sins” was opened in Yerevan's Modern Art Museum.
“One Hundred Years of Solitude” of Marquez and Gustav Janouch's “Conversations with Kafka” were translated into Armenian from original.
Cultural poster 02.04.2018
Gafesjian Center for the Arts features the exhibition “Ara Harutyunyan: Monumental Vision” dedicated to the 90th anniversary of the artist.
Joint press conference of the Ministers of Culture of Armenia and Artsakh took place.
On the International Theatre Day - March 27, “Artavazd” theatre awards ceremony was held.
The children's musical performance “The Wizard of Emerald City” based on the fairy-tale “The Wizard of Oz” was staged in Chamber Music Theatre of Yerevan.
On April 1 - the day of laughter and  satire, a caricature exhibition was opened in Yeghishe Charents House-Museum.
The novel of Claude Simon was translated into Armenian.
Cultural poster 19.02.2018
On February 19, the 14th Youth Book Fair was opened in Khnko Aper Library.
One dram - website is a book exchange platform, where both fiction, as well as professional literature can be found.
In September 2018, Armenia will hold International Contemporary Art Exhibition featuring artists from many countries of the world.
Hovhannes Tumanyan Puppet Theatre of Yerevan hosts the premiere of Eduard Olby’s play “Who is Afraid of Virginia Woolf”.
Premiere of “Cinderella” in the State Chamber Music Theatre.
The novel of Vahagn Grigoryan “The River of Time” was published, and Jules Verne's “Carpatian Castle”.
Cultural poster 19.03.2018
Stolen masterpiece of Mikhail Vrubel was found and returned to Armenia.
2-nd Festival of francophone films was held in Yerevan.
150Th working meeting of “Eurimag” was held in Yerevan from March 13-17.
Yerevan Chamber Theatre hosted the premiere of Black Box performance.
The presentation of Armen Petrosyan's book “The Issue of the Origin of Armenian Naiton” took place.