On July 4, Catholicos of All Armenians Karekin II visited the members of the World Youth Union of the Armenian Church, who continued their work in Tsaghkadzor.
Catholicos of All Armenians Karekin II proclaimed 2018 a year of youth. The main program is "To the homeland, towards Holy Echmiadzin” Pan-Armenian Youth Program. From July 4, around 400 young people live in Armenia from diverse dioceses of the world.
Today in the morning of July 6, about two dozen people invaded the building of the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin Chancellery. With their ultimatums and provocative actions they disturbed the work routine of the administrative part.
In response to their ungrounded rebukes, the Holy Lance was shown to them.
The traditional spiritual backyard camp was launched in Odzun. Around 100 young people aged 15-30 from Aragatsotn Diocese were hosted in the Monastic Complex  St. Astvatsatsin of Odzun for one week.
On July 1, in the village of Kulikam in Akhalkalak, Bishop Vazgen Mirzakhanyan, leader of the Armenian Apostolic Church in Georgia, reconsecrated the Holy Trinity Church.
The Japanese restorers visit the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin for the third time. The occasion of the visit was the stitch type restoration training.
The presentation of the 3rd book by Yuri Galstyan, a gifted teacher of the Eurnekian school took place at the Eurnekian Public School of Echmiadzin. The methodological manual for the solution of physics problems was elaborated for both students and teachers.
On July 3, 40 children from Kharberd specialized orphanage had come to watch "Tzuk-Mzuk" performance on the initiative of the Mother See Social Service.