Sermon of Mount: “Murder and Reconciliation” (Matth. 5:21-26) part 1
What does a man get when gets angry with his brother without a cause and call him “fool”?
Catholicos of All Armenians received the pilgrims from the USA and Argentina
There are many foreign citizens and Diaspora Armenians in our country these days arriving to Armenia to participate in the festivities of the 100th anniversary of the First Republic of Armenia and heroic battles of Sardaratat. One must-see sights of the pilgrims is the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin. The Patriarch of All Armenians Karekin II received the group headed by Father Hovel Ohanyan. The pastor of Oakland, US, and after that received the Argentinian Armenian pilgrims accompanied by Rev. Fr. Maghakia Amiryan.
Feast of Assumption of Holy Mother of God and Grape-blessing ceremony in Nork Marash Holy Mother of God Church
Like every year, this year the Holy Mother of God Church in Nork Marash was crowded on the Feast of Assumption. Many of the believers were prepared to it with fasting and prayers. Some of the pilgrims were here a day before; they walked to the Church beseeching the blessing and success from the Lord.
Requiem Repose of Soul for Father Dajad Davidian in St. Anna Church of Yerevan
One of the most joyful priests Father Dajad Davidian passed away at the age of 84. On July 16, St. Anna and Katoghike St. Astvatsatsin Churches of Yerevan  brought the friends and relatives of the priest together to pray for his enlightened memory.
Holy Lance (Geghard) was taken out of the Mother See Treasury-Museum today
Today, the demonstrators invading Chancellery of the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin voiced blames regarding the sacred relics of the Mother See, namely the Holy Lance.  By the presidency of the Patriarch, Father Asoghik Karapetyan brought the Holy Lance from the Mother See Treasury-Museum and showed to the press.
Visit of Japanese specialists to the Mother See
Japanese art restorers visit Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin for the third time. The occasion of the visit was the training course of restoring fabric sowing varieties.
The participants of AGBU Scout Camp met Catholicos Karekin II
Karekin II Catholicos of All Armenians received the participants of Antranik Scout Camp from Georgia, Iran, Iraq, Syria, Lebanon.
Armenian Patriarch received the pilgrims from Tavush and Syunik Dioceses
Armenian Patriarch welcomed them and blessed hundreds of pilgrims arriving from Tavush and Syunik Dioceses arriving in the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin on Ju
The members of the Pan-Armenian Church Youth Organization had a meeting with the President of Armenia Armen Sargsyan
On July 7, the Pan-ACYO was in the process of its gathering in Tsakhkadzor, In the afternoon, 400 young people along with the priests walked to Kecharis Monastic Complex. The participants of the evening gathering had a meeting with the President of RA Armen Sargsyan.
A Church was consecrated in Mayakovski village of Kotayk Diocese
Today is a festive day for the residents of Mayakovski village of Kotayk Diocese. The Primate of the Diocese Archbishop  Arakel Karamyan consecrated the St. Gevorg Church of the village.
The guardian of the garden is confident that the goods will be doubled by the blessing and more needy people will be provisioned
“I have filled the soil with my hands, I haven't pushed it with feet; I felt great pain planting each seedling, thinking about each of the young men dying for us to live”. There are nearly 300 trees in the garden of Gagik Sukiasyan, 200 of which are designated with a name. Father Markos Mangasaryan offered a blessing ceremony for the garden and its goods.
12 newly consecrated priests assigned to different service posts
On June 10, 12 Deacons were consecrated and anointed as priests in the Mother Cathedral St. Grigor Lusavorich in Yerevan. After 40-day fasting the priests are now ready for service.
Today, under the presidency of Catholicos of All Armenians Karekin II, the priests were assigned to different service posts.