Frequency: Every Saturday, at 22:00
“What grounds and preconditions are there for Armenia to trust the Diaspora and vice versa.”
The RA Minister of Diaspora Hranush Hakobyan is hosted by the TV program “Day 6”. She addresses the recommendations made at the 6th Armenia-Diaspora Conference and its outcomes.
guest: Ara Zohrabyan
While discussing the draft Law on Prevention of Domestic Violence and Protection of Victims of Domestic Violence, it is definitely necessary to take into account the approach of the constituent towards family relations, constitutional rights of people.
Ara Zohrabyan, President of RA Chamber of Advocates is the guest of “Day 6” TV series.
guest: Bishop Bagrat Galstanyan
Bishop Bagrat Galstanyan, Primate of the Tavush Diocese, the Director of the Office on Ecclesiastical Liturgical Issues of the Mother See, expresses his views on the the draft Law on Prevention of Domestic Violence and Protection of Victims of Domestic Violence
guest: Harutyun Marutyan
"The theory of personality cult, put in action back then, among other things, solved one key issue - to maintain the role of the Communist Party's governing body in the Soviet Union, to protect the reputation of a single-party system."
The guest of the program "Day 6" is Doctor of Historical Sciences Harutyun Marutyan.
guest: Vanuhi Tovmasyan
"To withstand all kinds of winds and storms howling over my head my name definitely had to be LER (mountain),” these were Ler Kamsar's thoughts on his literary name. At the "Day 6" program pavilion, we hosted the grandson of Ler Kamsar, Vanuhi Tovmasyan, who puts, one after another, volumes of unpublished legacy of Ler Kamsar on the reader's table and creates an opportunity to look at the writer and his time from a new perspective.
guest: Vigen Kocharyan
Rev. Fr. Ruben Zargarian discusses the draft Law on Prevention of Domestic Violence and Protection of Victims of Domestic Violence with Vigen Kocharyan, Deputy Minister of RA Ministry of Justice, at the pavilion of about “Day 6” TV program series.
guest: Rouben Ketikian
“That way of thinking should be changed and Armenia should no longer be viewed as a poor country in need of assistance. This is a country where one should come and settle down, make investments and promote a business, and it is quite doable.”
The TV program “Day 6” hosts the participant of 6th Armenia-Diaspora Conference “Mutual Trust, Unity and Responsibility” and the Chairman of AGBU Buenos Aires Chapter Rouben Ketikian «Chairman of AGBU Buenos Aires Chapter Rouben Ketikian.
guest: Lusine Simonyan
Day 6 hosts the Director of Child Development Foundation Lusine Simonyan.
guest: Hayk Khemchyan
“The boarding institutions of our country provide mere shelter to the children, however they never become family for them and the adults coming out of these institutions confront many issues. This is the main difference – to provide family care, which is unfortunely impossible to ensure in the orphanage”.
The TV program “Day 6” hosts Hayk Khemchyan, Child Protection Officer Child Protection Officer at UNICEF.
guest: Davit Safaryan
“International Film Festival “Golden Apricot” every year brings us one step closer to the international film production processes, make Armenia recognizable in the global film map, while making film world filmmaking tendencies to the Armenian viewers”.
The TV program “Day 6” hosts filmmaker Davit Safaryan, Chairman of Armenian Panorama competition jury, 14th International Film Festival “Golden Apricot”.
guest: Narine Tukhikyan
The TV program hosts Narine Tukhikyan, Director of Hovhannes Tumanyan House-Museum. “It’s quite possible that the involvement of women in foreign policy doesn’t bring about many changes, despite the existence of a number of female leaders in the world, however, their involvement in public life causes enormous changes to take place.”
guest: Inga Harutyunyan
“Lie, broken promises, contradictions in words and acts, cynicism: all these are deeper highlighted in the context of pre-election contests. But what worries most, is the public indifference, the frustration of an individual who was made important for one moment”.
The TV program hosts psychologist Inga Harutyunyan.