Frequency: every Thursday, at 21:55
Rerun: Friday, at 13:00, Sunday, at 15:15
Armenia in the interests of geopolitical centers
After the visits of the President of the European Council Charles Michel to Yerevan and then to Baku, a half-hearted, half-ironic thought was voiced in the public discourse: "Armenia is between Lavrov and Michel." Where is Armenia in real?  Iranian scholar Vardan Voskanyan and American scholar Suren Sargsyan are discussing. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
A crisis of national identity or a celebration in the days of the plague?
Is there a crisis of national identity after the loss of the most part of Artsakh? In the case of current state security risks, is there a question as to why the state is needed? Ethnographer Mkhitar Gabrielyan and lawyer Narek Van Ashughatoyan are discussing.
The Real Risks of the Armenian State and Parallel Realities
What is the November 9/10 trilateral statement as a legal document? Does it mean the demarcation of Armenia and between Azerbaijan and the loss of Artsakh as an Armenian political unit? Why are we forced to cross the border with GPS reality or USSR maps of the 1970s?  In the "Third Millennium" pavilion, Anna Sargsyan hosted archaeologists Varuzhan Geghamyan and Vardan Balyan.
The Challenge of the Armenian State
What Turkey wants is clear, what Russia wants can be assumed. And what does Armenia want?  Sociologist Arsen Hakobyan and historian Zohrab Gevorgyan talk about the current challenges of Armenia in the "Third Millennium" pavilion.  The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
Law for film art or film production?
There were hearings on "Problems in the Film Industry - Necessary Legislative Initiatives" in the National Assembly. A draft law on cinema is being prepared and filmmakers are somewhat involved in the process. Why is legislation necessary for the development of film production? From what point of view will the law regulate the relations between the state "filmmakers"? The topic is discussed by film producer Melik Karapetyan and lawyer Narek Van Ashughatoyan. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
How to create a "new" Armenia?
The demand for systemic change remains relevant even after the most dramatic change, since the revolution. It turns out that the political will can not knock on our doors and dictate relations. Moreover, the change of the political situation does not make a person more free, bold and new. What is the motivation for human change, how to create a "new" Armenia? Discussed by journalist Armen Hovhannisyan, historian, translator Gevorg Chagharyan. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
A new curriculum that we will have to wait a long time for
The public demand for radical and visible change does not bypass the education system. What has changed in this system? The environment, the people, the content? The topic is discussed by members of the Educational Civic Initiative, ethnographer Ruzanna Tsaturyan and education expert Esther Hakobyan. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
Education system without moving forward
To date, the Armenian government has presented neither a strategic education program nor a state education development program. Meanwhile, education is a continuous process. Students, teachers, principals go to school every day. What is happening in the field of general education? We continue to expect the answer to this question from experts and researchers. Serob Khachatryan and Ashkhen Hakobyan are in the "Pavilion". The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
Lustration. between fear and necessity
The struggle for public progress and for healthy coexistence is at the crossroads of 'old' and 'new', 'we' and 'they'. How to assess yesterday's realities? Why and How to do lustration? The topic is discussed by journalist Arsen Kharatyan and researcher Hrayr Zohrabyan. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
Art or politics?
The connection between art and politics is perceived and interpreted differently in different social situations. At first glance, art and politics are completely different types of human activity. And if we go a little deeper, what will happen? Can we say, for example, that the revolution was not only a political, but also an artistic act? Artist Sahak Poghosyan and prose writer Sargis Hovsepyan are discussing. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
Why be educated for life?
The topic of continuing education or lifelong learning is on the agenda of several Armenian non-governmental organizations, the new government has not yet taken a position on this issue. And what is lifelong learning? What impact does it have on the development of the individual and the country? Discussed by Lusine Hayes, Director of the Continuing Education Department at the American University of Armenia and Varuzhan Avanesyan, President of the Armenian Lifelong Learning League. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
The library that turns into a museum
What awaits the printed book archives? Why do modern day people need them? The director of the National Library of Armenia Hrachya Saribekyan and the director of the "Vache and Tamar Manukyan" Matenadaran of the Mother See Ararat Poghosyan are discussing. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.