Frequency: every Thursday, at 21:55
Rerun: Friday, at 13:00, Sunday, at 15:15
2022 at the "Third Millennium" Pavilion
More than 30 experts, specialists and analysts were hosted in our pavillion in 2022 to talk about the problems of post-war Armenia and Artsakh and their solutions. We summarized the conversations in one video.
Economy after 2020
What has the 2020 war changed for our economy?  How can deepening poverty and economic collapse be overcome? Economist Ashot Khurshudyan is at the "Third Millennium" pavillion. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
Non-formal education in regions. One episode, and many questions
"Hovhannisyan" Institute implemented the "What the Photo Tells" educational program for young people in Vayots Dzor region. Teens choose photos from old family albums and do their own research on them. Cultural anthropologist, program trainer Gayane Shagoyan and head of regional programs of "Hovhannisyan" Institute Hermine Stepanyan tell what has been revealed about intergenerational ties, the consequences of social changes and the attitude of young people. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
Earthquake, war, collapse- the opposite side of resistance
In the last 34 years, we have survived a devastating earthquake and at least 3 wars. What do we know about coping with natural and man-made disasters? Is resilience a national trait or a state program? We are having a discussion with Nikolay Grigoryan, an expert in crisis management, major general of the rescue service. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
1991-1994 Medical workers in the Artsakh war
The collection "Their time- Medical workers in 1991-1994 in the Artsakh war" was published. It summarizes the memory of doctors, paramedics and nurses participating in the war. Book author, journalist Ruzanna Bagratunyan and surgeon, war participant Gevorg Grigoryan are hosted in our pavillion. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
Whose side is the right?
As a result of external aggression in 2020 and after, many RA citizens were deprived of their right to life and property. To what extent is the Republic of Armenia responsible for this? What is national or collective law, how is it recognized at the international level?  Is the right of self-determination of Artsakh Armenians superior?  Taron Simonyan, candidate of legal sciences, is at the "Third Millennium" pavillion. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
Beware, it's social media!
How are media bots tracking us and to whom do they share data about us and our thoughts? At the "Third Millennium" pavilion is the president of "Journalists for the Future" NGO, Suren Deheryan.  Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
Armenian Western Diocese of the Northern America's Assistance to Armenia
On a special mission, Proto-Archimandrite Sasun Zmrukhtyan, Spiritual Pastor of the St. Kirakos church in Las Vegas is in Armenia. Anna Sargsyan talked with the Pastor about the purpose of the mission and the changes in Armenia-Diaspora relations.