Armenian-studies after the 44-day war
Hamlet Petrosyan and Nzhdeh Yeranyan co-authored the trilingual study-picture book "Monumental Culture of Artsakh". The book presents the old, ancient and early Christian monuments, khachkars and tombstones of Artsakh with a historical and semantic analysis. The problem of the ethnic and religious affiliation of those pilgrims is presented in detail. According to the documentary data, Azerbaijani manipulations against the monumental culture of Artsakh are denied. Archaeologist, cultural expert Nzhdeh Yeranyan is in our pavillion. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
What was the consequence of our defeat in 2020?Why are we in a more difficult situation today than in 2020 shortly after November 9th? We hosted former adviser to the Minister of Defense, orientalist Artak Bshtikyan. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
The Complex Path of State Collapse and Assembly
Why is our national, state life in turmoil? What signals does the Diaspora receive from Yerevan?  Why is Artsakh isolated in the "era of peace"? We hosted Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, diplomat Vahagn Melikyan. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
The not somber memory maps of the people of Shushi
A year and a half after the deportation of the people of Shushi in 2020, the "Shushi- Mind maps" study was placed on our table. This is a book about the city through the memories of the people who lived there, the flip side of official memory.  We hosted in our Pavilion Ethnographer Gohar Stepanyan, one of the authors of the book. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
Results of the public opinion poll
The results of the Caucasus Barometer 2021 are analyzed by CRRC Director Sona Balasanyan and ethnographer Nikol Margaryan. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
From Madrid to Brussels. On the solutions to the Artsakh conflict
The process of peaceful settlement of the Artsakh conflict has undergone a drastic change after the 2020 war. What is the best possible solution to the post-war realities, how to stop the diplomatic-political retreat? Politician Tigran Grigoryan is in our pavilion. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
Aghvan Catholicosate. Part 2
What is the administrative unit of Aghvank, what is the Catholicosate of Aghvan? What does Artsakh have to do with these two historical realities? The director of the Matenadaran and publishing house of the Mother See, Rev. Fr. Ararat Poghosyan and Historian Vahe Torosyan are discussing. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.