Frequency: every Thursday, at 21:55
Rerun: Friday, at 13:00, Sunday, at 15:15
How to get rid of humiliation
What is the difference between a failed state and a small state? Why is Armenia considered a fragile state today? How to shed the burden of humiliation? Political scientist Suren Petrosyan was hosted at the "Third Milleniumi" pavilion. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
What if tomorrow we are forced to Islam for the sake of peace?
What is geopolitical identity? What is the responsibility of the Armenian government in establishing peace at the price of concessions? Gevorg Melikyan, a specialist in international relations, candidate of political sciences, was hosted at the "Third Millennium" pavilion. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
The Changing World Order, Artsakh and Armenia
What kind of global changes have the two Armenian states found themselves in? How is the world order changing, how was the 2020 Artsakh war related to it? Public-politician Suren Sahakyan was hosted in the "Third Millennium". Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
Right to self-determination
On March 21, the Supreme Spiritual Council of the Mother See issued a statement regarding the 100th day of blocking the Berdzor (Lachin) corridor. The statement emphasizes that the Armenian Church will consistently defend the realization of the right to self-determination of the people of Artsakh, based on the principle of independence for the sake of salvation and security. What is the essential difference between the formulations "rights of Armenians" living in Nagorno-Karabakh" and "right to self-determination"? Does it contradict the principle of territorial integrity? What can the peace treaty between Azerbaijan and Armenia be about?  Gevorg Danielyan, Doctor of Legal Sciences, member of the SSC, clarifies.  Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
Our share of historical responsibility
What is historical responsibility, how is the scope of responsibility for Armenians outlined? Who bears the historical responsibility? Patriarchal delegate of Western Europe, representative of the Armenian Apostolic Church in the Holy See, His Eminence Archbishop Khajak Parsamyan and doctor of historical sciences, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ruben Karapetyan are discussing.  Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
The Republic of Artsakh is a de facto state. Vardan Poghosyan
"International relations expert, constitutionalist Vardan Poghosyan presents the case of the Republic of Artsakh as a de facto established state at the conference "The Imperative of International Recognition of the Artsakh Republic"- "Emergence of the state is a historical fact, regardless of its basis. International law recognizes the fact that there is a state based on the fact that the characteristics of a state exist." What are these characteristics and how is the Republic of Artsakh a subject of international law?
The imperative of international recognition of the Republic of Artsakh. Levon Gevorgyan
With the blessing of the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin, a forum was organized under the title "The imperative of international recognition of the Republic of Artsakh".  Levon Gevorgyan, a specialist in international law, begins the topic of the right to self-determination by presenting three fundamental ideas: titular ownership of Artsakh, the principle of territorial integrity, and the concept of "continuity of Soviet borders". This is where the conflict between international law and political-propaganda theses often begins.
State or colony?
What identity and state is Azerbaijan building today at our expense? What kind of identity is being formed in us after the 2020 war. Candidate of historical sciences, Israelologist Sergey Melkonyan is in the pavillion. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
State and dignity
Did you imagine that there will come a day when Artsakh will be under indefinite siege for more than 2 months, and nothing will happen on the streets of Yerevan? We talk about post-war national identity with ethnographer Mkhitar Gabrielyan. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
The blockade as threat of genocide
On January 30, the International Association of Genocide Scholars adopted a new statement condemning the blockade of Artsakh. In October 2022, the organization also adopted a statement condemning the Azerbaijani attack on the territory of the Republic of Armenia. We discuss the threat of genocide and the long-term blockade of Artsakh with Genocide expert Suren Manukyan. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
War Hanging in the air
There is growing anticipation that the region is being drawn into a major conflict. What is the perception of it in Armenia? What role does the besieged Artsakh play in the complex military-political rearrangements? We discuss it with military analyst Robert Nazaryan. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
What is the challenge facing us?
Artsakh is surrounded, the territorial integrity of RA is violated. A direct threat is being sounded in the direction of Yerevan. Why is the reaction of Armenians inadequate, are we not the same people of 88? We discuss with political scientist, economist Hrant Mikayelyan. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.