Frequency: every Thursday, at 21:55
Rerun: Friday, at 13:00, Sunday, at 15:15
There is growing anticipation that the region is being drawn into a major conflict. What is the perception of it in Armenia? What role does the besieged Artsakh play in the complex military-political rearrangements? We discuss it with military analyst Robert Nazaryan. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
What is the challenge facing us?
Artsakh is surrounded, the territorial integrity of RA is violated. A direct threat is being sounded in the direction of Yerevan. Why is the reaction of Armenians inadequate, are we not the same people of 88? We discuss with political scientist, economist Hrant Mikayelyan. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
The Artsakh issue and the blocked Lachin corridor
Lachin Corridor has been blocked by Azerbaijanis for more than a month. The humanitarian crisis has caused a political upheaval, it is clear that the blockade of Artsakh is a measure. However, the real goals, including those of the superpowers, are not clear. How many resources does the Armenian people have to resist? Karen Igityan, an expert on the Artsakh issue, was hosted at the "Third Millennium" pavilion. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
2022 at the "Third Millennium" Pavilion
More than 30 experts, specialists and analysts were hosted in our pavillion in 2022 to talk about the problems of post-war Armenia and Artsakh and their solutions. We summarized the conversations in one video.
1991-1994 Medical workers in the Artsakh war
The collection "Their time- Medical workers in 1991-1994 in the Artsakh war" was published. It summarizes the memory of doctors, paramedics and nurses participating in the war. Book author, journalist Ruzanna Bagratunyan and surgeon, war participant Gevorg Grigoryan are hosted in our pavillion. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.