Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin, 02.03.2022
Holy Nativity of Arev-children
The Arev-children decorate the yard of Holy Mother of God Zoravor Yerevan Church. One of them, Narek, who is the only young man with Down Syndrome who can provide school services during liturgies, invited our film crew to his home-studio.
Good News of Holy Nativity
The "Vark Hayots" traditional song and dance group permirmance.
Renovation of the Mother Cathedral of Holy Etchmiadzin
The project for the renovation and strengthening of the Mother Cathedral in 2013 is being agreed with UNESCO. The fresco restoration research center is beginning to study the temple frescoes.  In 2017  the construction work begins in the summer. In the film shot at the end of 2021, the head of the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin, the chief architect of the Mother See, and the author of the fresco restoration project represent the process of repairing the Holy Etchmiadzin, surprises, completed and expected works.
Ghazaravan monastery
The Ghazaravan women priory is still the only one in Armenia. It was founded a few years ago with the blessing of His Holiness Karekin II, Catholicos of All Armenians, and Primate of the Aragatsotn Diocese, His Grace Bishop Mkrtich. Some of the nuns have been living a monastic life since the early 2000s. In Ghazaravan, the nuns already have a household and are able to support themselves with a part-time job.
Through Prayer
Grandmother Burastan's house is in the village of Apna. In more than eighty years of life, she does not remember a day that she did not go to church.  She remembers the prayer she heard from her mother. She says that a day should start with a prayer.