The charm and difficulties of music production
At the invitation of Sergey Smbatyan, Christopher Alder, the winner of ten Grammy Awards, sound director and music producer, was in Yerevan.  He recorded works by Armenian composers performed by the State Orchestra of Armenia.  Christopher Alder spoke with Anahit Margaryan at the "Artfocus" pavilion about the peculiarities of the recording industry, the experience of working at Deutsche Gramophone and other topics.
The State Conservatory celebrates its 100th anniversary
What are the key changes that have taken place at the Yerevan Komitas Conservatory in the last two and a half years?  At what stage are the discussions on the project of reviewing the salaries of lecturers and turning the conservatory from a SNCO into a fund? How can our music professionals be kept in our country in a highly competitive environment?  Rector Sona Hovhannisyan of the Yerevan State Conservatory and Director of the Opera Studio of the Conservatory Hayk Vardanyan were hosted by Anahit Margaryan at the "Artfocus" pavilion.
"Paplik" of the Hamazgayin Theater at the 15th Chekhov International Festival
Why did the Armenian theater gather so much effort to present the best at the Chekhov Festival this year? Does "Paplik" have a political message or is the theater above politics?  What is the condition of the Armenian modern theater? What are the preferences of our audience?  Actor Arman Navasardyan, director of the Sos Sargsyan National Theater, was hosted at the "Artfocus" pavilion.  The conversation is conducted by Anahit Margaryan.
The Magical Intersections of the Kochar Line
The Yervand Kochar Museum has a conceptual exhibition entitled "Magical Intersections of the Kochar Line".
What non-standard initiatives and projects does the Yervand Kochar Museum implement? What is the fate of the master's works left in France?  Karine Kochar, director of the Yervand Kochar Museum, is in the Artfocus pavilion.  The conversation is conducted by Anahit Margaryan.
International Experience of Cultural Management and Armenia
IMG Artits Vice President Harold Clarkson talks about the peculiarities of cultural management in the field of music and development trends. One of the officials of that leading company in the world in the field of culture, social media, festivals and event management shares his personal experience. The conversation is conducted by Anahit Margaryan.
Is ballet education experiencing a systemic crisis?
A modern ballet subject has been introduced in the State College of Dance. The innovative ballet performance "Orpheus and Eurydice" was staged at the Opera Studio of the Yerevan State Conservatory. Anahit Margaryan talked to Rudolf Kharatyan, People's Artist of the Republic of Armenia, choreographer, artistic director and founder of the "Ballet 2021" Foundation. Why didn't Kharatyan's performances remain in the play list of the Opera and Ballet Theater? Why weren't Armenian artists invited to the "Twin Suns" ballet? How to react to the fact that Armenian dancers left Armenia? Next, cultural news.
Aram Khachaturian International Competition
Artistic director of the Moscow State Symphony Orchestra - chief conductor, violinist, People's Artist of the Russian Federation Pavel Kogan speaks on the following topics: "Conducting epidemic", not to succumbing to the whims of the audience, masters of performing arts of the last century, the story of saving Leonid Kogan's life thanks to Aram Khachaturian's ring and other topics in the "Artfocus" pavilion.
The conversation is conducted by Anahit Margaryan.
Contemporary Drama and Theater
The guest of "Artfocus" is playwright Karine Khodikyan. The conversation is conducted by Anahit Margaryan.
The 12th Festival of Armenian Composing Art
Honored Art Worker of Armenia, composer Yervand Yerkanyan, Artistic Director of the State Symphony Orchestra of Armenia, Chief Conductor Sergey Smbatyan are in the "Artfocus" pavilion. The conversation is conducted by Anahit Margaryan.
Prospects for the Development of Museums
Do museums in Armenia create a comfortable environment for visitors? Are our museums ready for non-traditional working style?  "Artfocus" invited Astghik Marabyan, Head of the Cultural Heritage, Folk Crafts Department of the Ministry of Education and Science, and Marina Hakobyan, Director of the National Gallery of Armenia.
Soprano Ruzan Mantashyan and baritone Gurgen Baveyan are in Armenia
What projects did bring soprano Ruzan Mantashyan and baritone Gurgen Baveyan to Homeland? What messages do Gurgen Baveyan's "man-quartet" videos contain? Do Armenian artists often encounter manifestations of nationalism abroad?  The guests of "Artfocus" are opera singers Ruzan Mantashyan and Gurgen Baveyan.
Crisis and Film Production
What impact did the epidemic and the war have on Armenian film production? What problems do the filmmakers face today and what solutions are needed? Vigen Galstyan, an art critic and head of the film heritage department of the National Cinema Center of Armenia, was hosted at the Artfocus pavilion.