On May 2, on the Feast of the Apparition of the Holy Cross, the Primate of the Artsakh Diocese, His Grace Bishop Vrtanes Abrahamyan, and Rev. Fr. Movses Sargsyan, Head Chaplain of the Armed Forces made a pilgrimage to Martakert, the Holy Savior Monastery of Napat.
Our borders and border guards were blessed with the Holy Cross of Ashot the Iron, the guardian of the Armenian army.
The revival of the Armenian Diocese of New Nakhichevan in Russia
The film is dedicated to the 30th anniversary of the service of Archbishop Ezras Nersisyan, Primate of the Armenian Diocese of the Armenian Apostolic Church in New Nakhichevan and Russia. Famous Russian intellectuals, businessmen, public figures living in Russia speak about the Archbishop and value the revival of the Armenian Diocese.
The Archives of the Mother See Testify
The archives of the Mother See were nationalized in the 1920s, and the State Archive was established on their basis. The numerous documents now kept there are unique documents about World War I and the Armenian Genocide that shed light on the tragedy of a century ago.
Interview with Armen Charchyan-It is possible to gain immunity against the new coronavirus
How to gain national immunity against the new coronavirus? How should the healthcare system respond to the current wave of the epidemic? The director of "Izmirlian" medical center Armen Charchyan talked to us.
The history of the establishment of the Center for Ecologanospheric Research of the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia, its activities and achievements in the international scientific world in one video.
Media and Children. Part 1
Lusine Grigoryan, an expert of the "Media Initiatives Center", talks about the importance of media literacy for children.