The quartets of contemporary Armenian composers performed by the Komitas State Quartet. On March 9, the State Dance Ensemble of the Honored Collective Dance sent congratulations to the women with dance performances. The Armenian National Philharmonic concert dedicated to the International Day of Francophonie․ Pianist Varduhi Yeritsyan and conductor Bruno Mantovani from France were on the stage. Thomas N'Evergreen's concert at "Aram Khachaturian" Concert Hall.
Sona Hovhannisyan spoke at the "Phonograph" pavilion about the problems related to the online classes organized at the Yerevan State Conservatory, the increase in teachers' salaries, and the desire to implement new ideas. The online lesson of Anna Khachatryan, an associate professor at the piano department of the Yerevan Komitas State Conservatory, with a student. How does the Hover State Chamber Choir fill in the gaps in the days of isolation?
Phonograph 25.04.2020
Activities of cultural institutions during the state of emergency. About the educational and cultural strategy, initiatives and future programs of the Ministry of Education and Science. Narine Khachaturyan, the Deputy Minister of Education and Science, is in the "Phonograph" pavilion.
Phonograph 05․10․2019
Tigran Mansuryan, Kim Kashkashyan, Robin Shulkovsky: these three enjoyed an unforgettable musical evening within the framework of "Yerevan Perspectives" festival.
This year, the "Nairyan" Awards presented symbolic awards to dance devotees.
An international scientific conference entitled "National classics in the context of world artistic values. Dedicated to Komitas and Hovhannes Tumanyan's 150th Anniversaries" was held in Moscow.
Alexander Chaushyan, Boris Brovtsin, David Abrahamyan and Ashley Voss. Chamber music evening dedicated to mothers.
About two dozen Armenian rock bands rocked the city during the "Armenia in Rock" festival.
Phonograph 02.02.2019
On the occasion of the 80th anniversary of Tigran Mansuryan, on January 30, the House-Museum Aram Khachaturian organized a jubilee concert featuring the chamber compositions of Maestro.
The film of filmmaker Gagik Harutyunyan “The Past Defines the Future” is about one interesting episode from the biography of Komitas Vardapet.
Italian pianist Rita Cucè was in Armenia for the first time.
On February 1, the newly-established band “Nuri” had a concert at Cafesjian Center for the Arts.
French Armenian composer, musician Michel Legrand passed away at 86.