On May 2, on the Feast of the Apparition of the Holy Cross, the Primate of the Artsakh Diocese, His Grace Bishop Vrtanes Abrahamyan, and Rev. Fr. Movses Sargsyan, Head Chaplain of the Armed Forces made a pilgrimage to Martakert, the Holy Savior Monastery of Napat.
Our borders and border guards were blessed with the Holy Cross of Ashot the Iron, the guardian of the Armenian army.
"Arlupa" app, augmented reality
If you see the "Arlupa" logo somewhere, then there is a hidden content there, use the "Arlupa" app to get more content than you can see with the naked eye. The Arlupa Virtual Reality (AR, VR) app is one of the top ten in the world.
Dadivank. Farewell pilgrimage
The price of peace established in Artsakh on November 10 was very expensive. Karvachar was to be handed over to Azerbaijan. By November 15, the Armenian population had to leave the territory - the homeland, the land, the house ... The pearl of Karvachar - Dadivank. Our film crew arrived in Dadivank on the afternoon of November 12, the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin decided to move the valuable cross-stones and frescoes of Dadivank for rescue purposes.
Fagechyan Gallery
"It is the turn of the one who wakes up early in the morning."  This is the advice of entrepreneur Hakob Fagechyan's grandfather.  The jeweler who moved from Syria, has established a gold factory in Armenia, and has his key to success.
Spiritual Servant Dn. Ishkhan Gevorgyan
During the 44-day war period, the spiritual servants of the Armenian Church were among the soldiers and commanders.
The war is over, but the service of the spiritual servants continues. Our film crew visited Sisian and met Deacon Ishkhan Gevorgyan.
EV Consulting
Manuk Hergnyan, an economist who founded a business consulting company, tells what brings him and his team to do daily hard mental work and to enjoy it.
The Power of Work
Hakob Pazarchyan, a machinist who returned to Armenia during the Syrian war, set up his own business despite the difficulties. He is convinced of the truth he has heard from the elders that "to want is to be able".
ARMA Dance Academy
Entrepreneurial work in the field of education requires delicate knowledge and attitude. Tigran Mnatsakanyan and Arshavir Muradyan, the founders of the private dance school, are well known about this.
"Artsocks" and "You and Me" brands, which are united in the "Helotex" company, they are a well-established business in the textile industry of Armenia today. Founder Artyom Kamalyan doesn't consider his path easy, the belief in success is formed by years of trials: "Life is a struggle, be it in terms of business, family or homeland.  If we do not agree to lose, we will win".
Baghramyan 26
A young businessman from the border village of Voskepar is making a signboard with his friend.  He will hang it on the first floor of his house- on the wall that turned into a guest house.  "Tatul, are you going to live at 26 Baghramyan Street?", the neighbors are asking. "Not know, in spring, after opening my guesthouse," Tatul answers.
Hamlet Manukyan, founder of Voznisoft, shares his experience of becoming a private entrepreneur from a programmer and implementing his own ideas in the IT field.
My Dream
"My Dream" Development Center was the dream of pedagogues Narine Lobyan and Mary Hunanyan.  Along with teaching, they have made a determined decision to set up their own private educational institution, and today they are developing successfully.