A poet, who turned the process of the development of Armenian literature. Vahan Teryan is a great reformer of the Armenian poetry, one of the apexes of the Armenian literature. He brought new topics, language and means of expression. The questions of the peotic methods of Vahan Teryan, his literary views, the national essence of his poems are still subject of discusssions.
State Language Committee: From Fines to Developing Love to Language
The issues of the status of Armenian language, the need for protection, the prevention of language abuse and other related issues have been raised for many years but never received answers. What has changed in the new, post-revolutionary reality: is it the general atmosphere in the country, the new state policy that creates more favorable conditions for solving language development issues?
Hayk Hambardzumyan discussed these issues with linguist, the Chairman of the State Language Committee of the RA Ministry of Education and Science - David Gyurjinyan.
Genocide Studies and Politics
Today, as we speak about the Armenian Genocide, first of all its political component, that being its international recognition, adoption of laws against denial, etc become vital. At the same time, in the public consciousness the solution of these issues is in the first play connected with the international political agenda and relations with Turkey. This is natural since genocide is a political crime. However, the genocide studies is much less addressed, which had and still has important role in the international recognition of the genocide and the prevention of similar crimes.
Hayk Hambardzumyan spoke about the problems, directions and significance of modern genocide with genocide expert Suren Manukyan.
Gretert: writings of independence
The film tells about the ten years of the activity of the literary-youth newspaper "Gretert", about the attitudes of the new generation of writers towards reality, their literary views, the problems and peculiarities of the development of modern Armenian literature.
From Tavush to Tahuys (Ta huys – give hope)
Many socio-economic, educational and spiritual-cultural projects are being implemented in the Diocese of Tavush. What role does “Arevik” social-educational center of Ijevan or the production of jams on the territory of the Haghartsin monastery complex play in the  life of Tavush? How people of Tavush live, create and defend the borders? Our film crew visited the Diocese of Tavush.
Hayk Hambardzumyan discussed these issues with journalist Lilit Avagyan.