Where were you, Zorayr Khalapyan?
Zorayr Khalapyan is one of the most prominent figures of Armenian prose of the 20th century. His famous novels, "Where have you been, man of God", "And returning your portrait", "The dying man" are favorite books of different generations. Literary critics Hayk Hambardzumyan, Arkmenik Nikoghosyan and novelist Alis Hovhannisyan talk about the features of Zorayr Khalapyan's prose, its significance and value in "Parallel Readings".
"Paplik" of the Hamazgayin Theater at the 15th Chekhov International Festival
Why did the Armenian theater gather so much effort to present the best at the Chekhov Festival this year? Does "Paplik" have a political message or is the theater above politics?  What is the condition of the Armenian modern theater? What are the preferences of our audience?  Actor Arman Navasardyan, director of the Sos Sargsyan National Theater, was hosted at the "Artfocus" pavilion.  The conversation is conducted by Anahit Margaryan.
International Experience of Cultural Management and Armenia
IMG Artits Vice President Harold Clarkson talks about the peculiarities of cultural management in the field of music and development trends. One of the officials of that leading company in the world in the field of culture, social media, festivals and event management shares his personal experience. The conversation is conducted by Anahit Margaryan.
The issues of huge cultural heritage remaining under the control of Azerbaijan
How many names of monuments are left under the rule of Azerbaijan? Why do international organizations not respond proportionately to the numerous facts of destruction of Armenian historical and cultural values? What leverage do we have to trace our legacy left in the lost territories? Were the museums in the Artsakh Republic ready for evacuation?
The guest of "Artfocus" is the Minister of Education and Science of the Artsakh Republic Lusine Gharakhanyan.
References to the Armenian Genocide 106 years later
What is the role of art, culture, humanitarian organizations and individuals in making Armenian history and Armenia visible on the world map? To what extent is the young generation of genocide survivors capable of analyzing their strengths and weaknesses? Nikola Stanisch, Executive Director of the Aurora Humanitarian Initiative Foundation, is at the "Artfocus" pavillion.