Prayer for the Republic Dedicated to National Army Day of RA
Under the presidency of His Holiness Karekin II, Supreme Patriarch and Catholicos of All Armenians; a Prayer for the Republic on the occasion of the 30th anniversary of the formation of the Armenian Army was offered at the Holy Mother of God Church of Armavir. During the ceremony, the Armenian Patriarch prayed for the steadfastness and strengthening of our state. In his remarks conveyed to the people, he referred to the difficult path of the Armenian army, the difficulties of the 44-day war, asked the kingdom of God for the souls of the fallen heroes, wished to face the trials with national unity, to create new victories, to be strengthened by patriotic achievements.
Holy Nativity and Theophany of Our Lord Jesus Christ in the Armenian Community of Brazil
The Feast of Holy Nativity and Theophany of Our Lord Jesus Christ was celebrated in all churches around the world. In the Armenian Diocese of Brazil, the feast united Brazilian-Armenian faithful under the roof of St. Gevork Church.
The scribes of the Armenian Diocese of Brazil study Grabarian texts word for word
At the St. Gevork Armenian Church in Brazil, children and young people take part in weekly church classes, learn liturgy singing, worship, and psalms. Many of them do not know Armenian, but learn Grabar texts word for word.
The relics of Patriarch Hakob Mtsbna will be taken out
On December 18, our church will celebrate the Remembrance Day of Patriarch Hakob Mtsbna, Hermit Maruge and Bishop Melitos. On that day a liturgy will be served in the churches named after St. Jacob. The relics of the saint will be taken to Hakob churches in Ararat and Yerevan (Kanaker-Zeytun community).
The Catholicos of All Armenians received the delegation from France
On December 21, His Holiness Karekin II, Supreme Patriarch and Catholicos of All Armenians, received in the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin a delegation led by the Head of the Ile-de-France Central Region of France, Mrs. Valerie Pécres.
Requiem Service in Memory of the 1988 Earthquake Victims
On December 07, there is a prayer in all the Dioceses of the Armenian Apostolic Church, for the peace of the souls of the 1988 earthquake victims. Our video is from the Martyrs' Park of the St. Mary (Holy Mother of God) Church of the Diocese of Gougark. The Requiem Service was presided over by His Grace Bishop Hovnan Hakobyan, Primate of the Diocese.
Distance English lesson for students of the Youth Centers
At the initiative of Liana Arakelyan, Deputy Director for Education of the Youth Centers of the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin, a long-distance meeting was held with Chicago-based Brian Kamajyan and  the English-speaking class students of the Youth Centers.
A Commemoration Service in the Armenian Diocese of Brazil
These days, in the dioceses of the Armenian Church, commemoration ceremonies are offered dedicated to the to the Armenian heroes who martyred in the 44-day war a year ago.
The Primate of the Armenian Diocese of Brazil, Bishop Narek, presents the situation of the Armenian community in Brazil
There are about 40,000 Armenians in Brazil today.  Despite the efforts of the church, the danger of assimilation, of being cut off from one's native roots, is inevitable.
Feast of Exaltation of the Holy Cross
On September 12, the Armenian Apostolic Church will celebrate the Feast of Exaltation of the Holy Cross, the fifth pavilion feast. The Feast of Exaltation is one of the most important feasts dedicated to the Lord's saving cross.  It is celebrated on Sunday, from September 11-17.
National Academic Choir of Armenia in St. Grigor Narekatsi Mother Church in Vanadzor
The concert of the Academic Choir under the direction of Maestro Hovhannes Chekidjian in the Vanadzor Mother Church was an occasion for prayer and rejoicing for all those who had the opportunity to attend the evening of July 22.
Visit of the members of the World Youth Union of the Armenian Church to Vanadzor
At the invitation of the Primate of the Gugark Diocese, His Grace Bishop Hovnan Hakobyan, the staff of the Pan- ACYO Central Office, members of the youth unions of Masyatsotn, Kotayk, Armavir, Gugark and Ararat Patriarchal Dioceses were hosted in Vanadzor.