January 13 is the Feast of Naming of Our Lord Jesus Christ
According to the canon established by the Armenian Apostolic Church, the date of the birth of the Mother of God, January 6, and the day of her naming and baptism, January 13, are unchanged.  On that day, liturgy is celebrated in all churches.
Feast of Nativity and Theophany of our Lord Jesus Christ in the Armenian Diocese of Brazil
Diocesan Primate His Grace Bishop Narek Berberyan, offered a festive Liturgy in the St. Gevork Mother Church. A blessing of water was held.
Pre-holiday day in the border village of Yeghvard, Syunik
On the initiative of one of the faithful who visited the Kapan community on pilgrimage, a number of organizations and structures united their efforts and performed a happy pre-birthday day to the children of the border village of Yeghvard, Syunk region.
The year-end concert of the children's choir of the Armenian Diocese of Brazil
The "Voice of Youth" youth choir composed of 23 students of the "Duryan" National College was founded and directed by His Grace Bishop Narek Berberyan, Primate of the Armenian Diocese of Brazil.
The Armenian Patriarch of Constantinople arrived at the Mother See
On October 28, His Eminemce Archbishop Sahak Mashalyan, Armenian Patriarch of Constantinople arrived at the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin.
The Patriarch will participate in the Supreme Spiritual Council meeting to be convened in the Mother See in the coming days.
Commemoration ceremony in the Armenian Diocese of Brazil
A commemoration ceremony dedicated to Armenia and the Armenian soldier was held in the St. Gevork  Church of the Armenian Diocese of Brazil.  Armenian children living in Brazil performed spiritual and national songs.
Commemoration of Saint George the Warrior on September 24
Saint George the Warrior is a pan-Christian Saint.  Our church celebrates the Saint's commemoration on the second Saturday following the Feast of the Exaltation of the Holy Cross.
Feast of Exaltation of the Holy Cross to be Celebrated on September 11
This church holiday dedicated to the saving cross of the Lord is celebrated on Sundays between September 11-17. A commemoration service for the dead is celebrated on Monday.
Transfiguration of Our Lord (Vardavar) to be Celebrated on July 24
At the invitation of the Primate of the Armenian Diocese of Brazil, His Grace Bishop Narek Berberyan and the Chairman of the Diocesan Council Andre Kisajekyan, Azatuhi Simonyan, Adviser on Diaspora Affairs - Special Representative is in South America.
Reaffirmation of the Catholicosate of All Armenians In Etchmiadzin. Historical Overview
At the beginning of the 15th century, it became obvious that the Catholicosate outside Armenia could no longer have a pan-Armenian significance.
On May 25, 1441, the Feast of Ascension, a national-ecclesiastical assembly is convened. The Mother See is being moved from Sis to Holy Etchmiadzin.
On May 26, the Armenian Apostolic Church will celebrate the Feast of the Ascension
May 26 is the Feast of the Ascension, the day of Tsakhkevank pilgrimage. The day of re-establishment of the Holy See in Etchmiadzin.