The Armenian community of Zakho, Iraq is building a church.
An ecumenical meeting was held in Vienna, which was also attended by His Grace Bishop Tiran Petrosyan, Pontifical Delegate of Central Europe and Sweden.
A temporary exhibition was opened in the Museum of the Armenian Patriarchate of Jerusalem together with the Holy See Manuscript.
Ecumenical prayer in St. Gregory the Illuminator Church of Montreal
Clergymen and faithful of Armenian Apostolic, Roman Catholic, Anglican, Orthodox, Roman Orthodox, American Orthodox and other churches participated in the Ecumenical prayer. The event was hosted by the Armenian Diocese of Canada.
The first official visit of the Armenian Patriarch of Constantinople to the Armenian Patriarchate of Jerusalem
On January 17, the Armenian Patriarch of Constantinople, His Eminence Archbishop Sahak Mashalyan, made his first official visit to Jerusalem.  According to the custom of the Armenian Church, the Armenian patriarchs first visit the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin and then the Armenian Patriarchal Sees.
The presentation of the scientific work of Proto-Archimandrite Zakaria Baghumyan
According to the decision of the Scientific Council of the Mashtots Library, the scientific study of the Proto-Archimandrite Zakaria Baghumyan, member of the Brotherhood of the Mother See, entitled "The solutions of the works of St. Evagrius of Pontus of Kirakos Yerznakatsi" was published.
His Grace Bishop Gevorg Saroyan was awarded the title of Doctor of Philosophy
His Grace Bishop Gevorg Saroyan, who received the title of Doctor of Philosophy in the field of theology at Durham University in England, was received by the Catholicos of All Armenians Karekin II.
Master's theses defense at the Gevorkian Theological Seminary
Three deacons of the Chairs of Practical Theology and Biblical Studies defended their master's degrees.
The legal advisory committee of the Mother See discussed the further steps to be taken to support Artsakh
A meeting of the legal advisory committee was held in the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin under the chairmanship of the Catholicos of All Armenians.  The steps taken by the Church under the siege of Artsakh were discussed, in particular, the use of necessary legal instruments, as well as issues related to the upcoming actions.
The situation in besieged Artsakh
"If there is solidarity in a family, if everyone speaks the same language, such a family will not be destroyed."  A video from the besieged Republic of Artsakh.
Summary News 16.01.2023
An Armenian church complex is being built in Glendale.
The reliquary of the Saint was brought from Calcutta to the liturgy held in the St. Hovhannes Mkrtich Armenian Church in Chinsurah, India.
An ecumenical ceremony was held in the central Grossmünster church of Zurich, in which clergymen of the Armenian Apostolic, Coptic, Serbian and Romanian churches participated.
Philanthropist Vrezh Markosyan entered eternal life
Director of "Tigran Mets" publishing house, philanthropist Vrezh Markosyan passed away at the age of 73.  In 2006, Vrezh Markosyan was awarded the "Saint Gregory the Illuminator" order.
Summary News 13.01.2023
On January 11, representatives of the Armenian Patriarchate of Jerusalem visited the Coptic, Assyrian and Ethiopian Archbishops of the Holy Country.
The American Western Diocese of the Armenian Apostolic Church warns that an anti-canonical church is operating in the city of Glendale, California.
"Azerbaijan and Turkey bought companies, historians, European deputies to serve their propaganda".
His Eminence Archbishop Khajag Parsamyan's interview to the French newspaper "Le Figaro".
Fundraising for besieged Artsakh is being held in the dioceses of the Armenian Church
The Patriarch of all Armenians urged the dioceses of the Armenian Church to collect funds for the purpose of organizing humanitarian aid for Artsakh, which is under siege. 2 million 800 thousand rubles were collected in the Armenian Diocese of Russia and New Nakhichevan in three days. Fundraisings are ongoing.