Residents of Nork nursing home in the role of Tumanyan's heroes
Within the framework of the events dedicated to the 150th anniversary of Hovhannes Tumanyan, on the International Day of the Elderly, the residents of the Nork Nursing Home presented the works of the poet on the stage of the Puppet Theater.
"My Komitas" exhibition opened in Etchmiadzin Museum
The exhibition on "My Komitas" at the Mher Abeghyan Museum in Etchmiadzin presents paintings by more than 10 authors from the National Gallery of different periods, all of them with a Komitas theme.
The meeting of the representatives of the "Galust Gulbenkian" Foundation with His Holiness
The Catholicos of All Armenians received the representatives of the "Galust Gulbenkian" Foundation from Lisbon. The guests were accompanied by Vahe Mkhitaryan, the founder of the Portugal-Armenia Friendship Union. The visit to Armenia was organized on the occasion of Galust Gyulbenkyan's 150th birthday.
Seven-year-old Avetik wears a T-shirt in Dilijan Church and helps Father Shavarsh during the rituals. Avetik and his friend Tigran introduce our film crew to his small world and big homeland.
His Grace Bishop Bagrat Galstanyan
"From the moment we are born, life itself is a grace- grace is the meeting place of man and God." Bishop Bagrat Galstanyan is in front of the camera of the "Luys Zvart" with his thoughts and works.
Family is love
According to little Norayr, there three things are important in a family: hope, faith, and love. Norayr tells about his family and his daily life.
How the 21st century will be shaped and not be managed. Alexis Ohanyan, "Without Permission"
Another event that caught the attention of journalists and professionals during the days of the International Conference on Information Technology. The presentation of the Armenian translation of the book "Without Permission" by Alexis Ohanyan, a businessman, successful founder of startups, internet freedom activist, took place in Yerevan. How the 21st Century Will Be Created, Not Governed - The book about the author's views on freedom of information is a bestseller today was six years ago.
The theological literature of "Ankyunakar" publishing house
Ankyunakar Publishing House, which specializes in publishing scientific and lexical literature, publishes and distributes theological literature.
Eurnekian School Students -Winners of Yerevan International Mental Arithmetic Olympiad
The middle school students of the "Eurnekian" Public School participated in the Yerevan International Olympiad organized by the IQ center Global Education a few days ago and brought 5 cups and 5 medals to the school, including 2 first, 1 second and 2 super-championship cups.
The Spiritual Servant- Dn. Sevak Grigoryan
Our film crew visited Deacon Sevak Grigoryan, a participant of the Second Artsakh War.
The English-language book "Lavash" tells about Armenian cuisine and hospitality
The students of "Tumo" Studio, on the initiative of American authors Kate and Lee Ara, created the "Lavash", a book about Armenian hospitality and traditional recipes.
Nikol Pashinyan attended the final meeting of the Supreme Spiritual Council of the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin
On November 1, RA Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan was present at the fourth concluding meeting of the four-day session of the Supreme Spiritual Council.