"Vanakan" rock band is going to release a new song and shoot videos in the near future. The group has a history of only a few years, but managed to acquire an army of fans. The members of "Vanakan" group simultaneously work in other places and invest their earned money for the development of the group.
The stones brought from Dadivank get a new life
Deacon Hovhannes Evinyan brought water colors and stones with him from Dadivank, on which they paint. The watercolor was found by chance while serving in Dadivank. He does not consider himself an artist, but I think that if a person wants to express himself, he will definitely find the means.
The son of the philanthropist, who was awarded the title of national hero, visited "Izmirlian" Medical Center
The Catholicos of All Armenians visited the "Izmirlian" medical center, which was renamed after the philanthropist in 2012, with Sargis Izmirlian, the son of the famous philanthropist Tigran Izmirlian, and his wife. Tigran Izmirlyan's contribution to the re-equipment of the hospital is invaluable. The Izmirliana also visited Hrach and Suzan Tufayan Youth Center and "Eurnekian" public school.
Rev. Fr. Archimandrite Ruben Zargaryan
Rev. Fr. Archimandrite Ruben Zargaryan answered the questions of viewers and users. Post your questions on the Q&A Facebook page.
What is the significance of the drying up of the Euphrates mentioned in the book of Revelation, and who are the kings of the East?
Why does God command to work 6 days and rest on the 7th day?
Can followers of other religions recite the "Our Father" prayer?
Where do the names of the Sundays after Easter come from?
Does the soul of a clinically dead person meet God?
How to distinguish those who mislead people in the name of Christ and those who preach the true faith?
Hakob Movses: The sacrament of Resurrection
The essence of Christianity is resurrection. In history, hundreds of thousands of people were crucified before Christ, crucifixion was just a form of punishment, but only one, Jesus Christ, was resurrected. Poet, translator Hakob Movses presents his perception of the sacrament of resurrection, reads his poems written on the subject.