Sacraments and Secrets of Armenian Lullabies
What sacrament and features does the Armenian lullabies carry? How should these be performed; what changes as these are recorded or performed onstage?
Hayk Hambardzumyan discussed these issues with soloist of Shoghakn Ensemble Hasmik Harutyunyan.
Photography – between the History, Silence and Din
What does the photography have to contrast the modern reality uproar, what does the silence of a photo tell, how dies art overcome indifference and tackles its tasks? Hayk Hambardzumyan discussed these issues with photographer Zaven Khachikyan.
The first volume of full collection of Hovhannes Tumanyan’s works was published
Towards 150th anniversary of Hovhannes Tumanyan, the presentation of the first volume of full collection of Hovhannes Tumanyan’s works was held in Tumanyan Museum.
The Vectors of Foreign Policy of Post-Revolutionary Armenia and Inevitable Issues
What has changes in the foreign policy agenda of Armenia? Are those the vectors or the messages that have changed? Has the attitude of geopolitical centers to Armenia changed?
Expert in International Studies Anahit Shirinyan and political analyst Edgar Vardanyan discuss the topic.
Father Nerses Rushanyan
“A priest is a crown-wearing, anointed clergyman, but he must be surrounded by the trust, love and faith of believers”.
The TV program series “My Pastor” was hosted by the pastor of St. Astvatsatsin Church of Artimed village Father Nerses Rushanyan.