Share your road and ease the traffic
The "Share Your Road and Ease the Traffic" initiative unites volunteer drivers, self-organized passengers and facilitates traffic through the Facebook social platform. How: presented by the authors of the initiative.
“My Spinning Top” and “Teimortak”
The forgotten games “My Spinning Top” and “Teimortak” came into life in online platform. The co-founders of the projects Gagik Mkhitaryan and Arsen Vardanyan present the projects.
“Driver’s Friend”
It’s been a few years since our drivers have civil defendors: the NGO “Driver’s Friend” studies and examines every single complaint they receive from citizens. If the driver is convinced that the penalty is precarious, the organization helps them to write legally accurate claim, appeal and protect their rights. Knowledgeable experts quickly react to any changes introduced in traffic and inform citizens via different communication channels to ensure safe traffic.
“Caffeine Brew Lab, Dilijan”
Mariam Sinanyan and Ani Harutyunyan made a decision to create a new entertainment culture in the region. They move to Dilijan and open an alternative café, "Caffeine Brew Lab", making alternative coffee. The food is from local producers and offers healthy food to visitors. During the Soviet year, there used to be grocery store in that place, and the girls did not change the interior - it's a common place for the locals, for the tourists - attractive.