Eghipatrush, Holy Mother of God Church
Chinari, Khornashat Monastery
"Saghsara" project, "Ah Tnaver"
The song "Ah tnaver" was written by the members of the "Saghsara" project from Avag Sahakyan, a resident of Nerkin Bazmaberd village. His grandfather and father, who emigrated from Ergir, sang it, and he wrote it down carefully. The notebook full of songs was given to the boys of "Saghsara", new songs are expected.
"Katil" band, "Hosk"
The guys in the band sing about the endless flow of time and space in "Hosk". The video and the song were made on the phone, find out more details in the program.
Artur Khachents- "Kyass kiss"
The song "Kyass kiss" by Artur Khachents from Hadrut and our compatriot Apo Sahakyan from Israel tells the memories and pain of the lost homeland in the dialect of Hadrut. You will find out what the title of the song means and how it sounds in literary Armenian by watching our program.
Saghsara" project, "Zulo"
"Zulo" written in Lernapat village of Lori region is one of the first works of "Saghsara". The success of the song encouraged the musicians not to give up and continue the process of recording and development.