Arshaluys and Geghakert villages
"After the war we try to stand up ․ It is our land, and we are struggeling this way. " We visited Arshaluys and Geghakert villages of Armavir region.
Early one
The Early one application manages queue flow through special algorithms. Users of the application can pre-register their visit to banks, medical institutions and many other facilities. Use the service of the institution without waiting in halls and corridors for a long time.
HayAr Jewelry
Making jewelry out of obsolete capsules is a unique message of peace, but a dignified peace. "What I am doing is really a struggle, a universal call for peace, maybe even the inner peace that we all need today." Artak Tadevosyan and his wife Hayarpi founded the HayAr Jewelry brand yet in 2011.
"QaylTech" LLC was founded in 2016, after the April war. The founding kinesiologists, when helping the disabled, make sure that the treatment in the rehabilitation center alone is not enough; sitting in a wheelchair for a long time causes various diseases. Now the "QaylTech" guys have created stands, walking stands, walking exoskeletons.
Rev. Fr. Mashtots Babayan
“Talk to God, be sure He always hears you. "Prayer is the only way to happiness." Our film crew left for Abovyan, was hosted by the Spiritual pastor of St. Stepanos Church, Rev. Fr. Mashtots Babayan.
Backbone Branding
"Backbone Branding" design company was recognized as the best company at the 2019, 2020 Shanghai Pentawards Awards. The company is confident that the Armenian designer understands the Armenian businessman better, the merits of his product and can better ensure the sale of the product.
Rev. Fr. Mushe Vahanyan
Rev. Fr. Mushe Vahanyan is the spiritual pastor of 14 villages around the city of Aparan.
The program "My Pastor" was hosted by Father Mushe.
Jirayr Babazyan
Durinf the Soviet years, Jirayr Babazyan came to Armenian from Cairo, and after graduating from the Institute of Fine Arts, he left Armenia with the decision to never return. Worked in England, USA, France. It has been three years since he returned to Armenia. He hopes that this time, forever.
Sargis Panosyan
Sarkis was born and raised in Uruguay. His mother is German. A few years ago he decided to try, will he be able to live in Armenia? "I already have friends here, whom I seem to have known since childhood. My friend and I set up a pub. Definitely. I am staying in Armenia. "
George Abrahamyan
George Abrahamyan has returned to his homeland from Iran. He built his house and garden and lives in Dvin. He says his example of returning to Armenia was contagious to 40 Iranian-Armenian families.
Arishta "Bazikyan"
The Bazikyan family has been making noodles at home in Gavar since 1998 to take care of their daily worries. Today, with three brothers, they have already established a workshop and are known in Armenia. Their noodles are exported to Europe, Russia and the USA.
Tanya and David have been engaged in galvanoplasty for 5 years already. Ordinary natural dry leaves are cultivated and covered with copper. The leaves of oak, poplar, grape and laurel become pendants.