The master of drip irrigation
Agriculturalist Albert Petrosyan uses 10 times less water to irrigate 20 hectares of land using the drip method than in the case of traditional watering.  Instead of being watered in 3-4 days, the area is watered in 3-4 hours. Albert Petrosyan shares his skills and knowledge with us.
Iskuhi Sargsyan's embroidery world
"I look at life through the laces I make- these are not rose-colored glasses, these are the creations of my fingers." We discover the embroidery world of Iskuhi Sargsyan
Care and Health Assurance Association of the Elderly
The Association for Health and Care of the Elderly is engaged in the development of geriatrics in Armenia. The day center has a specialized recreation, functional activity and health care program for people 65 and older. There is also a special group for people with Alzheimer's disease (dementia) to preserve their cognitive state as long as possible and support their families.
Hripsime of Krashen
I started from my village, Krashen," says Mrs. Hripsime. She drives a tractor and a truck, builds a playground and a bus stop, organizes tree planting and garbage collection. She has a plan to create a drying place for women in the village. She is sure that if everyone does something in her village, there will be a change in the country.
Dollmaker Alla Sargsyan
Alla Sargsyan's dolls are Armenian in face and character. "When I am done with the doll, I take a look at it and if I smile, then it's done," says the dollmaker, "and that's my happiness, to bring joy to even one person."
Anahit Grigoryan
Color to color, piece to piece complete a story and gather harmony. One of the principles of "Arkaneli" is to find that harmony through decorative textiles, sun-pillows, buns and blankets.
"Renderforest" is a branding platform that allows users to create high quality animated videos, logos, mockups, graphic visuals and websites. The platform has more than 15 million users.  Renderforest video creation tool is also available as an app on iOS and Android operating systems.
Akunk Village
"We are waiting for the grape harvest, we have no shortage of water, the variety of fruits is connected with that.”  The program "Land does not wait" visited the village of Akunk.
"Mark Sevuni" Chocolate Candies
The story of the Yerevan Chocolate Factory success and the secret of the taste of "Mark Sevuni", "Sonuar" candies.
Mind Center
Mind Center, the center of specialties for the future, organizes a number of robotics, programming, engineering and technological courses and programs for children aged 6-14. The aim of the center is: to educate children in STEM orientation; to transfer engineering knowledge from early school age; to develop innovative-creative thinking; to enable children to think, imagine and implement freely.
MISMA Embroidery Corner
MISMA LLC was founded in 2014. Dedicated to its 15th anniversary in 2019, on May 14, 2012, MISMA launched a new project called THE MOST ARMENIAN, which aims to promote the recognition and dissemination of unique samples of old Armenian rugs and ornaments. MISMA company, connecting the old and the new, has created the Miskaryan heritage brand, offering beautiful, Armenian products: old Armenian rugs, ornaments, embroidered pillows, tablecloths, napkins, bags, souvenirs, belts, etc. Especially embroidered pillows of Miskaryan heritage brand were pleasantly received in Armenia, Diaspora, as well as abroad by foreigners. That is why we proudly continue to participate in the development and recognition of Armenian culture.