New strategy of education and science. part 166
Physicist, Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Professor Kamo Atayan, Hovhannes Yeranyan discussed the objectives of the activity of the new department created within the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia, the significance and importance of publicizing science.
There is no complex content, there is a complex delivery method
Hovhannes Yeranyan discussed the educational programs implemented in Matenadaran throughout the year and the content of the "Summer School" educational program with Jemma Papoyan and Mary Ghazaryan, the coordinators of Matenadaran's educational programs and exhibitions.
Levon Khachatryan
Everyone knew the cartoon "Three from Prostokvashino". They liked it so much that at the persistent request of the audience, "Holidays in Prostokvashino" was released, and then "Winter in Prostokvashino". The life and creative path of Levon Khachatryan, creator of the main character of the film, with the Famous-Unknown film series.
New strategy of education and science. Part 162
Hovhannes Yeranyan discussed with Davit Poghosyan, the director of the History Museum of Armenia, "Bagratunyac, the space-famous capital" opened in the museum: Ani in 13-14 centuries" exhibition and the significance of the international conference that followed it.