Coronavirus pandemia: Advice from public health professionals
How to self-isolate, what is the social distance, how to maintain one's own and public health in the face of the new coronavirus pandemic? Dean of the Faculty of Public Health of the American University of Armenia Varduhi Petrosyan and cardiologist Tatevik Hovakimyan discuss the topic. The conversation is hosted by Anna Sargsyan.
Hrant Matevosyan-85: the Language to Read Time
Hrant Matevosyan turned 85. What did Matevosyan’s work produce for his time then, and what does it produce today? Why does our society read Matevosyan so very little? What new layers of the writer's compositions are unveiled through his recently published new works?
Hayk Hambardzumyan talked about these issues with writer, publicist Gevorg Ter-Gabrielyan.
Volodya and Lyuda
Volodya and Lyuda have been sharing life for 56 years. They have three children, all of them are married and have left. They live by themselves, yet they do not complain.
Vardan and Emma
"Life is interesting; as the years go by, you are changing, your wife is changing, and you are having children: these are stages to be overcome, yet you have to do it with love and understanding,” believes Vardan Marashlyan.
Sargis and Tatyana
“We look into the mirror and find each other – I see Sako, and Sako sees me.”
Lia Mkhitaryan և Tigran Martirosyan
Lia, Hrant and Mea live like any other happy families do. “We are very happy and I would not want to do anything else, we are home, I am reading a book, Mea is drawing, Hrant is playing. For me, this how I picture an ideal family right now.”
Anna and Steve
Anna and Steve came to know each other in the US. Steve lived there, while Anna was studying. Today along with their three children they live in Armenia.
Arshak and Lusine
Arshak lost his legs in the Artsakh war. He met Lusine at the hospital. And it's been 25 years since they believe they had found each other.
Astghik Amirbekyan and Hrant Hakhverdyan
"When you love, all the problems seem small, and overcoming those empowers us." That's how Astghik and Hrant think.