New strategy of education and science. Part 73
We are discussing the new strategy of science and education with the linguist of education, PhD. Sirarpi Karapetyan.
Carpenter Karen Khachaturyan
Karen has been engaged in carpentry for 35 years, knows the secrets and character of all wood species.
Summer Outdoor Concerts continue in the yard of St. Anna Church
This time on Friday evening the "Hover" state chamber choir was in the yard of St. Anna and Holy Mother of God Katoghike churches in Yerevan.
Admission Exams at the Gevorkian Theological Seminary
Citizens of the Republic of Armenia and other countries under the age of 21 who have secondary or higher education and are followers of the Apostolic Holy Church can apply to the Gevorkian Seminary. The second phase of admission exams will be held in August.
David Halajyan celebrates the 60th anniversary. The composer's "Messa of Light" was performed in Yerevan
Well-known composer, conductor David Halajyan spoke at "Artfocus" about the value of composer-performer cooperation, the value of works created through artificial intelligence, the desire to be a documentary of time. The conversation was conducted by Anahit Margaryan.
New strategy of education and science. Part 72
We are discussing the new science and education strategy with education expert Edit Soghomonyan.
The Araratian Week Has Started
From June 13 to 19, our church celebrates the Araratian Week. It is marked by the commemoration of St. Hripsime and St. Gayane nuns and Hovhannes Garabed, as well as the feasts of Staint Gregory the Illuminator's coming out of Pit and Holy Kathoghike Etchmiadzin.
The charm of Armenian wine and ...
How many names of wine were produced in Artsakh before the 44-day war, how many did we lose? How successful are Armenian wines in the highly competitive environment of wine production?  How to choose a good wine? Winemaker Vahe Keushgeryan was hosted at "Artfocus". The conversation was conducted by Anahit Margaryan.
Patriotism according to literature
In the modern world, technological possibilities allow you to "travel" everywhere. And how does literature help to get to know the homeland? What accents does he make that you do not see in photos or videos?
Literary critics Hayk Hambardzumyan and Arkmenik Nikoghosyan are debating in "Parallel Readings".
From Madrid to Brussels. On the solutions to the Artsakh conflict
The process of peaceful settlement of the Artsakh conflict has undergone a drastic change after the 2020 war. What is the best possible solution to the post-war realities, how to stop the diplomatic-political retreat? Politician Tigran Grigoryan is in our pavilion. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.