The not somber memory maps of the people of Shushi
A year and a half after the deportation of the people of Shushi in 2020, the "Shushi- Mind maps" study was placed on our table. This is a book about the city through the memories of the people who lived there, the flip side of official memory.  We hosted in our Pavilion Ethnographer Gohar Stepanyan, one of the authors of the book. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
New strategy of education and science. Part 74
We discuss the new strategy of science and education with education expert, sociologist Marina Galstyan.
Arthur Avanesov on Armenian contemporary composing art
Which are the institutes that give orders to contemporary composers to write music abroad and in Armenia? Was it the last peak of the art of composition in the 70-80s of the last century? Do Armenian composers today address social and political issues, do they become the documents of the time or not? Composer, pianist, musicologist Arthur Avanesov is in "Artfocus". The conversation is conducted by Anahit Margaryan.
Journalists' literature
What are the peculiarities of journalists' literature? Does it presuppose a separate system of views and approaches? Doesn't literature suffer from journalistic "investigative" interest or the temptation to transfer information quickly? Literary critics Hayk Hambardzumyan and Arkmenik Nikoghosyan are debating in "Parallel Readings".
A meeting with members of the Armenian Bar Association organized at the Mother See
The Artsakh Office for Spiritual and Cultural Heritage had a meeting-discussion with the delegation of the Armenian Bar Association in the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin.
New strategy of education and science. Part 73
We are discussing the new strategy of science and education with the linguist of education, PhD. Sirarpi Karapetyan.
This time on Friday evening the "Hover" state chamber choir was in the yard of St. Anna and Holy Mother of God Katoghike churches in Yerevan.
Citizens of the Republic of Armenia and other countries under the age of 21 who have secondary or higher education and are followers of the Apostolic Holy Church can apply to the Gevorkian Seminary. The second phase of admission exams will be held in August.
David Halajyan celebrates the 60th anniversary. The composer's "Messa of Light" was performed in Yerevan
Well-known composer, conductor David Halajyan spoke at "Artfocus" about the value of composer-performer cooperation, the value of works created through artificial intelligence, the desire to be a documentary of time. The conversation was conducted by Anahit Margaryan.