What does the phrase "May you be as Simeon" mean? Deacon Davit Gishyan speaks on this.
Achkd luys lini- A congratulatory formula for a happy occasion
What does "Achkd Luys Lini" phrase mean? Deacon  Davit Gishayan speaks on this.
Share bread
What does the phrase share bread mean? Deacon Davit Gishyan comments on this.
The state as a principle
Where can populist political power lead in a state with ontological problems? We are talking with analyst Armen Hovhannisyan. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
Vanity of Vanity
What does the phrase "Vanity of vanity" mean?  Deacon Davit Gishyan comments.
Attack on Armenia according to the "peace treaty"
Azerbaijan has attacked the Republic of Armenia and is demanding the peace treaty "due to it".  What solution can this geopolitical situation have in the current internal political conditions of Armenia?  Political scientist Alen Ghevondyan is in our pavillion. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
To Wash Hands (To refuse, not to be a part of something, not to interfere)
What does the phrase "Wash your hands" mean?  Deacon Davit Gishyan comments.
New strategy of education and science. Part 82
We are discussing the issue of teaching the topic of the Armenian Genocide with the director of the Armenian Genocide Museum-Institute, Doctor of Historical Sciences Harutyun Marutyun.
An unheeded appeal and speech
What does the phrase "An unheeded appeal and speech" mean? Deacon Davit Gishyan comments.
Prayer and Fight
"The border of the brave is their weapon." The message received from Khorenatsi is interpreted by Reverend Fr. Archimandrite Ruben Zargaryan.
Around one story: Hrant Matevosyan, "My Steed, my steed"
What distinguishes Hrant Matevosyan's not so well-known short story "My Steed, my steed"?  Literary critics Hayk Hambardzumyan and Arkmenik Nikoghosyan reveal in "Parallel Readings".
Public Administration: Knowledge or Emotion?
Since independence, a simple search has been heard in our popular conversation: we need a leader who is patriotic and cares about the people. Why is state system engineering necessary and where is our state going?  Public administration specialist Hovhannes Avetisyan is at the "Third Millennium" pavillion. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.