Medical workers were hosted at the Saturday spiritual concert at the "Ruben Sevak" museum
On March 18, more than a hundred doctors were hosted at the "Ruben Sevak" museum of the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin. Saturday was complimentary at the museum.
Sunday of the Judge- Divine Liturgy in the St. Gayane Monastery
On March 19, the fifth Sunday of Great Lent, called Sunday of the Judge, was celebrated. It is based on the parable of the unjust judge and the widow. The Sunday liturgy was celebrated in the St. Gayane Monastery under the presidency of the Catholicos of All Armenians. The Celebrant was Rev. Fr.  Adam Makaryan.
The Holy Etchmiadzin Museum Conservation Center will be Equipped with New Equipment
Within the framework of the cultural "Grassroots" program of the Japanese government, with the support of the AGBU, the museum conservation center of the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin will be equipped with new equipment. The grant support is in the amount of 91 thousand US dollars.
The Great Lent journey continues under the guidance of the Patriarch Nerses the Graceful
Every Saturday the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin "Ruben Sevak" museum is filled with the breath of the great patriarch Nerses the Graceful. Educators were also invited to the spiritual concert and speech.
There is a Debate Club at YSU Theology Faculty
Students gather in the library named after the founder of the faculty, Archbishop Shahe Achemyan, and present opposing opinions on the chosen topic. In this way, they learn to appreciate time and to think quickly.
Sunrise Service in the Mother See (03.01.2023)
Under the patronage of the Armenian Patriarch, the Sunrise Service was offered at the Mother See.
Bible course for young people
The students of YSU Theology Faculty were the participants of the regular phase of the Bible course "Know Me, Young One" at the central office of the ACYOWorld.
Great Lent journey led by the Blessed Patriarch
On February 25, the series of spiritual concerts and lectures entitled "Journey of Great Lent under the leadership of the Blessed Patriarch" was launched at the "Ruben Sevak" Museum of the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin.