Eurnekian Public School hosted Arkadi Ter-Tadevosyan on the Army Day
Eurnekian Public School of the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin  hosted Artsakh hero, Major General of the RA Armed Forces Arkadi Ter-Tadevosyan (Komandos), General Lieutenant Muraz Sargsayan and Reserve Colonel Garegin Gasparyan to attend the event organized on the occasion of the Army Day.
The concert of Nare Choir with its entire composition of elders and youth
To mark the 20th anniversary of of the Armenian Spiritual Music Center, the Choir Nare performed in Chamber Music House. The two-gender choir is functioning since 2015 by the initiative of the Artistic Director and conductor Narine Davtyan. The Choir consists of two staff - the elders and the youth: this concert was remarkable with having both groups perform together.
For the first time, Dwayne Dopsie and Zydeco Hellraisers were in Yerevan
On July 4, the Independence Day of the United States, the Embassy had organized a festive concert at Cafesjian Monument Garden. Dwayne Dopsie and Zydeco Hellraisers performed in Yerevan for the first time.
Home Blessing Ceremony at the Department of Theology of Yerevan State University
On January 10, by the initiative and request of YSU students the Dean of the Department of Theology Bishop Anushavan Zhamkochyan offered a Home blessing ceremony in the building of the University.
Chamber works of Tigran Mansuryan on the 80th birthday of Maestro
On January 30, at the jubilee concert organized on the occasion of the 80th anniversary of Tigran Mansuryan, the chamber works of Maestro were played in the House-Museum Aram Khachaturian.
First Home Blessing ceremony of the year at Pontifical Residence
Divine Candlelight Liturgy was followed by the priests accompanying the Armenian Pontiff to his Residence from St. Gayane Monastery. This year, the first Home Blessing Ceremony, like previous years, took place at Pontifical Residence.
Chiko’s book “Jazz in Armenia” was published in Armenian
A book by drummer Armen Tutunjyan "Jazz in Armenia" was published.
The frescoes of the Mother Cathedral undergo laboratory analysis
The frescoes of the walls of the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin continue  to undergo research and restoration. The specialists believer that over the course of renovation more frescoes will be discovered.
On the Feast of Holy Nativity, The clergy of Ararat Marz visited the children of Kharberd Orphanage
On the occasion of the Feast of Holy Nativity, the children of Kharberd Specialized Orphanage were visited by the Dean of Ararat Marz Bishop Gevorg Saroyan, the spiritual pastors of St. Gevork Church of Marmarashen and St. Thadeus Church  of Masis. They were joined by the members of Church Youth union and Deacon Gevorg serving in the Orphanage.
A game-competition was organized between the schools of three villages of Ararat Marz titled “Spiritual Mind”
“Spiritual Mind”: game-competition between the schools of three villages of Ararat Marz.
14th International Aram Khachaturian Festival was finalized
The 14th Aram Khachaturian International Competition has been finalized, and the names of prise winners are known.