"Armenian Churches" postcard with drawings has been published.
The "Armenian Churches" postcard drawn by artist, painter Levon Lachikyan can be a good guide for many.
From Dadivank to Yerevan: exhibition-sale-out
The delicious dishes and handmade symbols of Artsakh are presented for exhibition-sale-out in the Sharambeyan Museum of Folk Arts. The initiators are the management of the museum and the Yeretsgin (priest's wife) of the Dadivank priest.
The Holy Mother of God Church in Verin Artashat has a new bell tower
The Holy Mother of God Church in Verin Artashat village in the Ararat region, was built in the 19th century and had no bell tower. The cross and bell of the newly built bell tower was installed today.
Fifty thousand trees to be planted in Artsakh
The Foundation for the "Preservation of Wildlife and Cultural Assets" will plant 50,000 trees in Artsakh to offset the environmental damage caused by the war.
American-Armenian benefactors of the commission "Support to Artsakh" are in Armenia.
The Mother See has launched the "Support To Arstakh" program. The American-Armenian benefactors- Robert Poghosyan and Claris Gharabekyan, of the commission are in Armenia.
Memorial fountains in Armenian architecture. Rafael Israelyan
Rafael Israelyan combined the two different elements- stone and water, to create a new genre - fountains. The new exhibition opened at the Tamanyan Museum of Architecture is addressed to this topic.
Sale-out Exhibition of "Artsakh Products" in Yerevan
The sale-out exhibition entitled "Artsakh products" was held in the "Aram Khachaturian" concert hall.
Patriarch of All Armenians meets with deacons on the occasion of the commemoration of St. Stephen the Protomartyr
Patriarch of All Armenians welcomed the deacons under the singing of hymn of St. Stephen the Protomartyr.
Food packages for the people of Artsakh sheltered in Armavir and Aragatsotn region.
The Artsakh Support Committee operating at the Mother See, provided food packages to the poeple of Artsakh sheltered in Armavir and the Aragatsotn region.
Support of the Armenian Diocese of Egypt to Artsakh
Rev. Fr. Derenik Sahakyan, Primate of the Armenian Diocese of Egypt visited Artsakh, during which he was at the military units, communities and schools and conveyed the care and material support of the diocese to our compatriots.
Hundreds of Church Doors through Photos
The "100 Doors" photo exhibition opened at the Union of Artists starts with the door of St. Vardanants Martyrs Church in Erablur Pantheon, afterwards there come the doors of churches in different settlements of Artsakh, RA regions and Western Armenia.
French Doctors Arrived at the Izmirlian Medical Center
At the invitation of Mr. Armen Charchyan, French doctors have arrived at the "Izmirlian Medical Center". The leader of the group is Levon Khachatryan, a cardiologist-surgeon at the "Georges Pompidou" Hospital.