Under the guidance of the Patriarch Nerses the Gracious, the journey of Great Lent continues
In the "Ruben Sevak" Museum of the Mother See, representatives of the fields of culture and journalism were invited to listen to the speech and musical legacy of Patriarch Nerses the Gracious.
ACYOWorld General Fifth Meeting Discussed the Upcoming Plans
On March 24, the 5th meeting of chairmen was held in online format at the invitation of the Central Office of ACYOWorld. The meeting was headed by His Eminence Archbishop Hovnan Terteryan and was attended by about five dozen young people from 37 dioceses of Armenia and abroad, spiritual leaders, as well as representative from the Armenian Patriarchate of Constantinople.
"Artfocus" hosted Marina Ales
Songwriter, theater expert, chairman of the creative board of the "Aurora" humanitarian initiative, Marine Ales spoke in "Artfocus" about her "Songs and Romances" collection, urban culture, creating during the war, not giving up, and the artist's responsibility. Anahit Margaryan moderated the conversation.
The Holy Right Hand Reliquary of St. Gregory the Illuminator was taken to Khor Virap Momastery
On March 25, our church commemorates the Saint Gregory the Illuminator’s Commitment to the Pit. The Holy Right Hand Reliquary of St. Gregory the Illuminator was taken to Khor Virap Momastery.
The seed is from God, care is from a man. March 21 is International Down Syndrome Day
March 21 is celebrated as International Down Syndrome Day. The day is marked by various events with the efforts of the "Arev- Children's" Health and Development Center in the Araratian Patriarchal Diocese.
Medical workers were hosted at the Saturday spiritual concert at the "Ruben Sevak" museum
On March 18, more than a hundred doctors were hosted at the "Ruben Sevak" museum of the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin. Saturday was complimentary at the museum.
Sunday of the Judge- Divine Liturgy in the St. Gayane Monastery
On March 19, the fifth Sunday of Great Lent, called Sunday of the Judge, was celebrated. It is based on the parable of the unjust judge and the widow. The Sunday liturgy was celebrated in the St. Gayane Monastery under the presidency of the Catholicos of All Armenians. The Celebrant was Rev. Fr.  Adam Makaryan.
The dance classes of Nork's Youth Center started the year with trips and victories
Two classes of Nork's Youth Center "Narek" dance school went to Georgia, two to Egypt- all students returned with victories.
The Holy Etchmiadzin Museum Conservation Center will be Equipped with New Equipment
Within the framework of the cultural "Grassroots" program of the Japanese government, with the support of the AGBU, the museum conservation center of the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin will be equipped with new equipment. The grant support is in the amount of 91 thousand US dollars.
Armenian businessmen in the "Ruben Sevak" museum
Armenian businessmen representing the "Mantashyan", "Rotary", "Madame" and "Coaching Federation of Armenia" were invited to the event dedicated to the 850th anniversary of the death of Nerses the Graceful at the "Ruben Sevak" museum in Holy Etchmiadzin.
Sunday of Steward- Fourth Sunday of Great Lent
The parable of the day was conveyed by Rev. Fr. Archimandrite Ruben Zargaryan in the St. Gayane Monastery. In his sermon, Fr. Ruben reminded the faihtful that we also are God's stewards.
The press conference of the "Future Armenian" initiative
On March 9, the press conference of the "Future Armenian" initiative was held ahead of the three-day forum. The co-founders of the initiative and the leaders of the expert groups talked about the process of preparing for the first Pan-Armenian Civil Conference.