In Gyumri, young people collect plastic bottle corks and make mosaics from them.
Frescoes painters of the Mother Cathedral of the Mother See on the Artsakh frontline
Young specialists restoring the frescoes of the Etchmiadzin Cathedral also took part in the last Artsakh war. One of them, art critic Avetis Avetisyan, died.
Relics of Pontiff St. James of Nisibis in the Mother See
On December 12, the commemoration of Pontiff St. James of Nisibis, the relics of the Saint will be taken out from the Mother  See.
Commemoration of the Pontiff St. James of Nisibis in the in the St. Hakob church of Ararat Village
On the commemoration day of the Pontiff St. James of Nisibis, Divine Liturgy was celebrated in the in the St. Hakob church of Ararat village.
"I rediscovered Armenian architecture in the Mother Cathedral in a new way." Avetis Avetisyan
Since 2018, Avetis Avetisyan has been involved in the restoration works of the Holy Etchmiadzin Cathedral. The discoveries and explanations continue to amaze the young art critic.
Families from Artsakh also attended the Divine Liturgy in the Holy Mother of God Church in Kanaker
Accompanied by Deacon Manvel Sargsya, a group of Artsakh families who were forced to leave their homes and took refuge in Armenia attended the Sunday Divine Liturgy in the Holy Mother of God Church in Kanaker.
The war is in the past, but the post-war problems are in the present. Assistance to the wounded soldiers
The Arabkir Youth Center stores the medical supplies sent by the "Silva Kaputikyan" Foundation for Armenian Women in Cologne, Germany: wheelchair, crutch, stand, medicine, clothes and food. The "Support to the Homeland Defender" initiative, led by Arkady Ter-Tadevosyan, coordinates the distribution of medical care sent from Germany.